Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7026,650
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0126,843
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9266,790
YaoundeCameroon 6,6614,140
YokoCameroon 6,7914,220
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9903,722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5865,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3565,192
YanjiChina 16,0539,975
YichangChina 16,60410,318
YinchuanChina 15,6619,732
YiningChina 13,6128,458
YariguiesColombia 3,3282,068
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8132,369
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9232,437
YazdIran 11,5457,174
YakushimaJapan 17,44510,840
YamagataJapan 16,48810,246
YamaguchiJapan 17,03010,583
YokkaichiJapan 16,91810,513
YokohamaJapan 16,80710,444
YonagoJapan 16,88910,495
YonagunijimaJapan 17,85711,097
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,35912,030
YeMyanmar 16,13910,029
YolaNigeria 6,8904,282
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,92910,520
YurimaguasPeru 3,1681,969
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7867,324
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5039,634
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9047,397
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3325,799
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8346,732
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5565,317
York, PaUsa 6,0733,774
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3763,962
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3615,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -