Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2727,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1494,443
HuamboAngola 6,9334,308
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,640
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2358,846
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2338,845
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,63110,335
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4583,391
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7256,665
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0013,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0243,744
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8534,259
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5624,078
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Hope, BcCanada 9,4925,898
HaikouChina 17,23210,708
HailarChina 15,2029,447
HamiChina 14,5339,031
HetanChina 13,7748,559
HavanaCuba 5,0793,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7572,335
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7072,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9302,442
HelwanEgypt 9,3485,809
HurguadaEgypt 9,5165,913
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4635,259
HelsinkiFinland 9,7466,056
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7706,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1226,290
HamburgGermany 8,6375,367
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6365,367
HannoverGermany 8,5515,314
HelgolandGermany 8,5525,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3735,203
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9365,553
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2745,141
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1187,530
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4197,717
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4075,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0568,735
HaifaIsrael 9,7526,060
HaboroJapan 15,8039,820
HachijojimaJapan 17,05210,596
HachinoheJapan 16,21810,078
HagiJapan 17,00210,565
HakodateJapan 16,09610,002
HamadaJapan 16,94910,533
HamamatsuJapan 16,92010,515
HikoneJapan 16,88510,493
HimejiJapan 16,95010,533
HiradoJapan 17,10410,629
HirooJapan 15,9859,933
HiroshimaJapan 17,00510,567
HitaJapan 17,12110,639
HitoyoshiJapan 17,24210,714
HunLibya 7,8944,905
HomboriMali 5,6383,504
HomalinMyanmar 15,5729,676
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0899,998
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1188,152
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
HororataNew Zealand 13,1058,144
HyderabadPakistan 12,9528,049
HuanucoPeru 3,1711,970
HelPoland 9,1965,714
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4289,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1287,536
HatangaRussia 12,5397,792
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4857,137
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6432,885
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3056,404
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8585,504
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,45110,223
HaejuSouth Korea 16,53310,274
HyesanSouth Korea 16,20310,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3408,911
HalaibSudan 9,7156,037
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4865,895
HudeibaSudan 9,3515,811
HaparandaSweden 9,9326,172
HarnosandSweden 9,5195,915
HamaSyria 9,9556,186
HassakahSyria 10,3336,421
Hua HinThailand 16,40210,193
HakkariTurkey 10,6126,594
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0965,031
HersonUkraine 9,8486,120
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5235,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0843,781
Hart, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0483,758
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8273,621
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Hays, KsUsa 7,3924,593
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Helena, MtUsa 8,7235,421
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9393,691
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9484,939
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4704,021
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9853,719
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7574,820
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9743,712
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6784,150
Holly, CoUsa 7,5594,697
Homer, AkUsa 11,4977,145
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,4414,002
Horton, KsUsa 7,1844,464
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9094,915
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0633,768
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8514,258
Houma, LaUsa 6,1823,841
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5804,089
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2433,879
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2303,871
Huron, SdUsa 7,6674,764
HanoiVietnam 16,77010,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,15010,657
HarareZimbabwe 8,5575,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -