Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6277,847
TiranaAlbania 8,7015,407
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6574,136
TebessaAlgeria 7,5044,663
TimimounAlgeria 6,5284,056
TindoufAlgeria 5,7463,570
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2174,485
TrelewArgentina 4,3512,703
TucumanArgentina 2,8651,780
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01010,570
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,01210,571
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,75311,032
TibooburraAustralia 15,8039,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67310,361
TshaneBotswana 7,5834,712
TaguatingaBrazil 575357
TarauacaBrazil 2,5691,596
TauaBrazil 793493
TefeBrazil 1,9581,217
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,335830
TeresinaBrazil 572355
TiriosBrazil 1,419882
TorresBrazil 2,4581,527
TracuateuaBrazil 698433
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,563972
TriunfoBrazil 1,030640
TucuruiBrazil 473294
TuriacuBrazil 665413
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2315,736
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4546,496
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4465,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3515,811
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3995,219
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4184,609
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5144,048
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4684,020
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8714,891
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1493,821
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3102,678
TaiyuanChina 16,09310,000
TaoyuanChina 17,70711,003
TengchongChina 15,8979,878
TønderDenmark 8,6505,375
TylstrupDenmark 8,8405,493
TystofteDenmark 8,8035,470
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8682,404
TahrirEgypt 9,3065,783
TantaEgypt 9,3375,802
TallinEstonia 9,7176,038
TartuEstonia 9,7796,077
TampereFinland 9,7516,059
TurkuFinland 9,6385,989
ToulonFrance 7,7654,825
ToulouseFrance 7,4944,657
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6106,593
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8966,771
TchibanGabon 6,4924,034
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7496,680
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2125,103
TamaleGhana 5,4863,409
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9225,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7705,450
TimehriGuyana 1,9491,211
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9893,100
TelaHonduras 5,0983,168
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8978,636
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8978,636
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,64110,962
TabrizIran 10,8376,734
TeheranIran 11,2747,006
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7276,044
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4675,262
TarvisioItaly 8,4785,268
TermoliItaly 8,3635,197
TorinoItaly 8,0014,972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0064,975
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9774,957
TrevicoItaly 8,3375,181
TrevisoItaly 8,3385,181
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4485,250
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9994,971
TabouIvory Coast 4,6372,882
TadotsuJapan 17,01610,574
TakadaJapan 16,65510,350
TakamatsuJapan 17,01110,571
TakayamaJapan 16,77410,424
TanegashimaJapan 17,41010,819
TatenoJapan 16,72910,396
TateyamaJapan 16,85010,471
TokushimaJapan 17,03510,586
TokyoJapan 16,77810,426
TomakomaiJapan 15,9939,938
TottoriJapan 16,88010,490
ToyamaJapan 16,71510,387
ToyookaJapan 16,87110,484
TsuJapan 16,94110,527
TsurugaJapan 16,84610,468
TsuyamaJapan 16,92810,519
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1317,538
TripoliLebanon 9,8576,125
TobrukLibya 8,7145,415
TripoliLibya 7,7924,842
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4565,876
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4736,508
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1046,279
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8066,094
ThyoloMalawi 9,0045,595
TawauMalaysia 18,35911,409
TessalitMali 6,1183,802
TimbuktuMali 5,5743,464
TombMali 5,5733,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8893,038
TacubayaMexico 6,3953,974
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,3943,973
TarialanMongolia 14,5269,026
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4008,948
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6739,118
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1229,397
TangierMorocco 6,4644,017
TarfayaMorocco 5,3933,351
TazaMorocco 6,4984,038
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9199,892
TaungooMyanmar 15,9139,889
ThandweMyanmar 15,7069,760
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1039,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0608,116
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0828,129
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2078,207
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0908,134
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2238,217
TahouaNiger 6,3143,924
TillaberyNiger 5,9033,668
TaejonNorth Korea 16,74410,405
TromsoNorway 9,8916,146
TrondheimNorway 9,2315,736
ThumraitOman 11,4677,125
TacnaPeru 2,7411,703
TarapotoPeru 3,1911,983
TrujilloPeru 3,4862,166
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,08511,859
TorunPoland 9,1135,663
TimisoaraRomania 8,9875,584
TambovRussia 10,5766,572
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3767,691
TaraRussia 12,5797,817
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3437,670
TermezRussia 12,6867,883
TernejRussia 15,8089,824
TobolskRussia 12,1887,573
TomskRussia 13,1648,180
Tot’MaRussia 10,7266,665
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4267,100
TuapseRussia 10,2996,400
TuraRussia 13,1898,196
TurukhanskRussia 12,6737,875
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1026,277
TortosaSpain 7,2524,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3708,930
TokerSudan 9,7636,067
TartousSyria 9,8726,135
TaipeiTaiwan 17,72511,015
TaboraTanzania 8,8695,511
TakThailand 16,23910,091
TrangThailand 16,38610,183
TabligboTogo 5,6473,509
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8483,013
TunisTunisia 7,7454,813
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4217,097
TireeUk 8,0044,974
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1335,054
TernopilUkraine 9,4365,863
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9661,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,9303,685
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3817,072
Talladega, AlUsa 6,0573,764
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,7503,573
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4403,380
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7433,569
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9783,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Temple, TxUsa 6,8084,230
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2023,854
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,1313,810
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5784,087
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4795,269
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1544,445
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2043,855
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6614,761
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9063,670
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0234,986
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9924,345
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1843,843
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4464,627
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7677,934
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2481,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -