Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4304,617
LuandaAngola 6,6774,149
LuenaAngola 7,3904,592
La PlataArgentina 3,2532,021
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5441,581
La RiojaArgentina 3,1791,976
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3972,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3033,295
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3821,480
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3788,935
LavertonAustralia 14,8339,217
LearmonthAustralia 16,16210,043
LongreachAustralia 16,36310,168
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36410,169
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Low HeadAustralia 14,4428,974
LinzAustria 8,6045,347
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5275,299
LerwickUk 8,5255,298
La PazBolivia 2,4711,536
LavrasBrazil 1,568975
LencoisBrazil 884550
LinharesBrazil 1,562970
LondrinaBrazil 1,8281,136
LomBulgaria 9,0615,631
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7435,433
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8136,098
Langara, BcCanada 10,3846,453
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9165,540
London, OnCanada 6,5524,072
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6295,362
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2193,243
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5272,192
LanzhouChina 15,6939,752
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0349,342
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9181,814
LimonCosta Rica 4,3822,723
LarnacaCyprus 9,6696,008
LimassolCyprus 9,6125,973
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2135,103
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8454,875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6775,392
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7112,306
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8822,413
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7602,337
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9702,467
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6312,257
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5302,193
LuxorEgypt 9,3875,833
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2193,243
Laucala BayFiji 14,2358,846
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9626,190
Le MansFrance 7,7114,792
LilleFrance 8,0565,006
LyonFrance 7,8584,883
LambarnGabon 6,4374,000
LastourvilleGabon 6,7094,169
LibrevilleGabon 6,3673,956
LeipzigGermany 8,6545,378
LindenbergGermany 8,8015,469
LamiaGreece 8,8215,482
LarissaGreece 8,8465,497
LemnosGreece 9,0705,636
LimnosGreece 9,0855,646
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0461,893
LabeGuinea 4,4092,740
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5647,807
La CeibaHonduras 5,0403,132
La MesaHonduras 5,1273,186
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6638,491
LudhianaIndia 13,5988,450
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8754,893
LatinaItaly 8,1845,086
LatronicoItaly 8,3545,191
LecceItaly 8,5275,299
LodwarKenya 9,2935,775
Luang PrabangLaos 16,45510,225
LiepajaLatvia 9,4055,844
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4405,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1775,081
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7805,456
LabuanMalaysia 18,09211,242
LuqaMalta 8,0444,999
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8591,776
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6464,751
LashioMyanmar 15,9159,890
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1228,154
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1038,142
LagosNigeria 5,8433,631
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9605,568
LillehammerNorway 9,0955,652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4338,348
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0051,246
LimaPeru 3,2902,044
LegaspiPhilippines 18,85511,717
LisbonPortugal 6,4694,020
LeninbadRussia 12,8307,972
LevsiRussia 11,9997,456
LungiSierra Leone 4,1912,605
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5195,294
LanzaroteSpain 5,4253,371
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1754,459
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1395,058
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1395,058
LatakiaSyria 9,8746,136
LampangThailand 16,24110,093
LoeiThailand 16,49210,248
Lop BuriThailand 16,44010,216
LomeTogo 5,6093,485
LeemingUk 8,0745,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5275,299
London, EnglandUk 7,9304,928
London-GatwickUk 7,9174,920
LynehamUk 7,8454,875
L’VovUkraine 9,3285,797
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7096,034
LozovajaUkraine 10,1716,320
LubnyUkraine 9,9596,189
LuckUkraine 9,4645,881
LuganskUkraine 10,3786,449
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1914,469
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3203,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4153,986
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6233,494
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4435,247
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9694,331
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,8754,272
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0844,402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3125,165
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9514,941
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0124,979
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8004,226
Larned, KsUsa 7,3334,557
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6364,745
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5365,304
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9853,719
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1044,415
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0813,779
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4324,619
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8984,287
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0344,371
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4073,982
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0723,773
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0705,636
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1413,816
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0344,371
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0133,737
Libby, MtUsa 9,0465,621
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7564,820
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6274,118
Llano, TxUsa 6,9404,313
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7155,415
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7315,425
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7415,432
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7754,831
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4253,992
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2733,898
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3453,943
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3134,544
Luling, TxUsa 6,7554,198
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9994,971
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9613,704
LivingstoneZambia 7,9954,968
LundaziZambia 8,8275,485
LusakaZambia 8,2905,152
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -