Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5567,802
ShkoderAlbania 8,7125,414
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4864,652
SaltaArgentina 2,7311,697
San AntonioArgentina 4,1102,554
San LuisArgentina 3,4782,161
San RafaelArgentina 3,7112,306
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6702,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8811,790
SarmientoArgentina 4,7352,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0229,335
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0309,340
SalzburgAustria 8,5045,285
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9316,792
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0766,883
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4673,397
SaveBenin 5,7933,600
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0621,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7025,407
SalvadorBrazil 1,165724
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5711,598
SantaremBrazil 970603
SantosBrazil 1,8501,150
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6331,015
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 505314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,023636
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3441,456
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4731,537
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6631,033
Sao LuisBrazil 639397
Sao MateusBrazil 1,509937
São PauloBrazil 1,8001,119
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,573978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3411,455
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 873542
SerrinhaBrazil 1,048651
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,393866
SobralBrazil 885550
SoureBrazil 746463
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 522324
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9741,848
SurubimBrazil 1,296806
SadovoBulgaria 9,1335,676
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9825,582
SofiaBulgaria 9,0305,611
SiemreapCambodia 16,80910,445
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8393,628
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1363,813
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2876,392
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8585,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6585,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1394,436
Scott, SkCanada 8,7955,465
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9983,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7586,685
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2875,771
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3063,919
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1953,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6165,354
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6245,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0793,777
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2013,232
SalCape Verde 3,8002,361
SantiagoChile 3,7652,339
SewellChile 3,7902,355
ShanghaiChina 17,12010,639
ShantouChina 17,55410,908
ShenyangChina 16,0889,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3852,725
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6042,240
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4872,788
SibenikCroatia 8,5095,288
SplitCroatia 8,5395,306
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9965,590
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7225,420
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8762,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7922,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8892,417
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8002,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7842,352
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9192,435
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8282,379
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9012,424
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6902,293
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8192,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9172,434
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9662,465
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7762,346
San GabrielEcuador 3,4802,163
SalloumEgypt 8,8205,481
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7795,456
SohagEgypt 9,3075,783
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5815,954
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1673,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0253,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0926,271
StrasbourgFrance 8,2005,095
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,338831
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,601995
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4486,492
SchleswigGermany 8,6645,384
StuttgartGermany 8,3095,164
SamosGreece 9,1565,690
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9925,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8485,498
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2725,140
SiguiriGuinea 4,7232,935
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1763,217
SzegedHungary 8,9225,544
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7235,421
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3075,162
SagarIndia 14,0098,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4218,340
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,60411,561
SemnanIran 11,4647,124
ShahroudIran 11,6007,209
ShirazIran 11,3807,072
ShannonIreland 7,6034,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9334,930
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4215,233
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5265,298
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1035,035
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3515,190
SigonellaItaly 8,1495,064
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7912,977
SagaJapan 17,12210,640
SaigoJapan 16,80410,442
SakaiJapan 16,87710,488
SakataJapan 16,42810,208
SapporoJapan 15,9509,912
SaseboJapan 17,12810,644
SendaiJapan 16,47510,238
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,19210,683
ShimonosekiJapan 17,05110,596
ShinjoJapan 16,43510,213
ShionomisakiJapan 17,09210,621
ShirakawaJapan 16,61210,323
ShizuokaJapan 16,88310,492
SumotoJapan 17,00210,566
SuttsuJapan 16,0019,943
SuwaJapan 16,77210,423
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3472,701
SavannakhetLaos 16,81810,451
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5175,914
SiluteLithuania 9,3835,831
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8715,512
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6216,600
SalimaMalawi 8,9615,568
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,40911,440
SibuMalaysia 17,65610,972
SanMali 5,2393,255
SegouMali 5,1113,176
SikassoMali 5,0683,149
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5737,192
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8633,644
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9639,298
SainshandMongolia 15,3119,514
SafiMorocco 5,9833,718
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7053,545
SittweMyanmar 15,5179,642
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7355,428
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2186,350
SaiqOman 11,8687,375
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4707,128
SurOman 12,0557,491
SialkotPakistan 13,4318,346
SibbiPakistan 12,8567,989
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3801,479
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1451,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,19411,927
SandomierzPoland 9,2125,725
SniezkaPoland 8,8285,486
SuwalkiPoland 9,4255,857
SzczecinPoland 8,8915,525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3513,947
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4463,384
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5132,183
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0486,866
Satu MareRomania 9,1805,705
SibiuRomania 9,1945,714
SulinaRomania 9,5985,965
SadrinskRussia 11,9857,447
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0416,240
SalekhardRussia 11,8077,337
SaratovRussia 10,8886,766
SejmcanRussia 13,6298,469
SelagoncyRussia 13,3158,274
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2459,473
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7699,178
SmolenskRussia 10,0096,220
SociRussia 10,3476,430
SortovalaRussia 10,1116,283
SuntarRussia 13,7998,575
SurgutRussia 12,3367,666
SverdlovskRussia 11,7857,323
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1606,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3032,052
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0693,772
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3677,063
SingaporeSingapore 16,78310,429
SliacSlovakia 8,9565,566
SeoulSouth Korea 16,60610,319
SineijuSouth Korea 16,28210,118
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8674,267
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2534,507
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1574,447
SevilleSpain 6,5844,091
SennarSudan 9,2445,744
ShambatSudan 9,1685,697
ShendiSudan 9,2825,768
StenseleSweden 9,6035,967
StockholmSweden 9,3725,824
StorlienSweden 9,2955,776
SundsvallSweden 9,4925,899
SantisSwitzerland 8,2345,117
SongeaTanzania 9,1025,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,74710,407
SongkhlaThailand 16,49410,250
Suphan BuriThailand 16,39410,188
Surat ThaniThailand 16,33710,152
SurinThailand 16,74210,404
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6603,517
SokodeTogo 5,6843,532
SfaxTunisia 7,6784,771
SousseTunisia 7,7274,802
SamsunTurkey 10,0296,232
SiirtTurkey 10,4576,498
SivasTurkey 10,0616,252
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1597,556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5044,663
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1675,075
SarataUkraine 9,6155,975
SarnyUkraine 9,5585,939
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9236,166
SumyUkraine 10,0926,271
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6577,244
SaltoUruguay 2,8941,798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1515,687
Safford, AzUsa 7,9724,954
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2593,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4033,357
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7704,207
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3714,580
Salem, InUsa 6,5044,042
Salem, OrUsa 9,4645,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4635,259
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0854,403
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,8174,236
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5925,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1995,717
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5132,183
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0035,594
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5214,674
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8845,521
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9515,562
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9393,691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0114,357
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6613,518
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5044,042
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4955,900
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4885,896
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0724,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Selma, AlUsa 6,0573,764
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9743,712
Seymour, InUsa 6,5044,042
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3643,955
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2825,147
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6064,105
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4194,610
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5194,672
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7324,183
Southport, NcUsa 5,6093,485
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2043,855
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1545,689
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3714,581
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8764,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6177,841
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4824,649
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7694,206
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2044,477
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0193,740
State College, PaUsa 6,1883,845
State University, MsUsa 6,2733,898
State University, NmUsa 7,6694,766
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0233,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9654,328
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0183,740
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7764,211
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6643,520
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2735,763
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9654,328
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3123,922
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6107,836
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2442,016
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7861,731
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0141,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4203,368
SocotraYemen 11,4107,090
SenangaZambia 7,7314,804
SerenjeZambia 8,4955,279
SeshekeZambia 7,8364,869
SolweziZambia 8,0895,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -