Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0389,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5119,639
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1089,388
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,76310,416
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0149,952
WoomeraAustralia 15,7119,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43510,835
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9474,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2396,363
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5896,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6974,161
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5864,092
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9674,951
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4875,274
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2202,001
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2707,625
WajimaJapan 16,64410,343
WakamatsuJapan 16,58110,303
WakayamaJapan 17,01210,571
WakkanaiJapan 15,6909,750
WajirKenya 9,7636,067
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8184,237
WindhoekNamibia 7,0894,405
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1298,158
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1778,188
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1898,195
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3378,288
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0958,137
WintonNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WarsawPoland 9,2235,731
WroclawPoland 8,9195,542
WonsanSouth Korea 16,43710,214
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2455,745
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1705,698
WauSudan 8,5345,303
WaddingtonUk 8,0424,997
Waco, TxUsa 6,8274,242
Wake IslandUsa 16,09610,002
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9893,722
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1525,687
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Warren, OhUsa 6,3723,959
Warren, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9733,712
Washington, IaUsa 7,0354,372
Washington, InUsa 6,5674,081
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4153,986
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9914,345
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5934,097
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6683,522
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,2053,856
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3413,940
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,9384,311
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8524,258
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2883,907
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0233,743
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1653,210
West Point, GaUsa 5,9863,720
West Point, NyUsa 6,0193,740
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5814,090
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0614,388
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1964,472
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2715,761
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1313,810
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8093,610
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1803,840
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1813,841
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2465,124
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0233,743
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9723,711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6253,495
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2173,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9275,548
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,7953,601
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1195,045
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8763,651
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0553,762
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4073,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -