Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4837,757
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6867,883
MilianaAlgeria 7,0954,409
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5424,065
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3146,409
Malarg EArgentina 3,8582,398
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3172,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5522,207
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2021,990
MendozaArgentina 3,5962,235
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5882,230
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,7621,717
Mackay MoAustralia 16,36510,169
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7137,900
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9509,911
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8519,229
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8339,217
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2859,498
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80910,445
MuharraqBahrain 11,1746,944
MinskBelarus 9,7086,033
MogilevBelarus 9,8646,130
MaunBotswana 7,7374,808
MacapaBrazil 910566
MacauBrazil 1,223760
MaceioBrazil 1,320820
MachadoBrazil 1,603996
ManausBrazil 1,466911
MarabaBrazil 289179
MaringaBrazil 1,8511,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 943586
Monte AzulBrazil 1,003624
Monte SantoBrazil 961597
MonteiroBrazil 1,148713
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,114692
Morada NovaBrazil 1,035643
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 810504
MamfeCameroon 6,4614,015
MarouaCameroon 7,1124,419
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6004,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7365,429
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6596,624
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7965,466
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6636,004
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1833,842
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5414,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4203,989
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4875,274
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2484,504
Morden, MbCanada 7,9674,951
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6284,119
MoundouChad 7,2604,511
MatecanaColombia 3,4152,122
MoroniComoros 9,9186,163
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9335,551
MarstalDenmark 8,7355,428
Melville HallDominica 2,9641,842
MichesDominican Republic 3,7632,338
MocaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9472,453
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0202,498
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8002,361
MilagroEcuador 3,6062,241
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0015,593
MinyaEgypt 9,2495,747
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3603,952
MassawaEritrea 9,8996,151
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4385,244
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5015,904
MarseilleFrance 7,7374,808
MontpellierFrance 7,6624,761
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,421883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4345,862
MakokouGabon 6,7484,193
MayumbaGabon 6,4454,005
MitzicGabon 6,6054,104
MkamboGabon 6,8734,271
MoandaGabon 6,7634,203
MouilaGabon 6,5064,043
MagdeburgGermany 8,6445,371
MunichGermany 8,4555,254
MünsterGermany 8,4035,222
MethoniGreece 8,6875,398
MilosGreece 8,9165,541
MitiliniGreece 9,1715,699
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1685,697
MacentaGuinea 4,5632,835
MamouGuinea 4,3842,724
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2768,871
MiskolcHungary 9,0415,618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6828,502
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9808,687
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4518,359
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3508,917
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,94311,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,08611,860
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,24610,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,05511,219
MashhadIran 12,0207,469
Malin HeadIreland 7,8924,904
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0605,009
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4375,243
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2345,117
MilanItaly 8,1295,052
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1025,035
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0985,032
ManIvory Coast 4,7232,935
MaebashiJapan 16,71510,387
MaizuruJapan 16,87610,487
MakurazakiJapan 17,34410,778
MatsueJapan 16,88710,494
MatsumotoJapan 16,75310,410
MatsuyamaJapan 17,06710,605
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,95311,156
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,05410,598
MishimaJapan 16,85710,475
MitoJapan 16,68610,369
MiyakejimaJapan 16,95210,534
MiyakoJapan 16,30110,129
MiyakojimaJapan 17,92611,139
MiyakonojoJapan 17,29810,749
MiyazakiJapan 17,27710,736
MombetsuJapan 15,7689,798
MoriokaJapan 16,31510,138
MuroranJapan 16,0389,966
MurotomisakiJapan 17,12810,644
MutsuJapan 16,14410,032
Ma’AnJordan 9,7746,074
MafraqJordan 9,8596,126
MombasaKenya 9,6295,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4798,376
MaseruLesotho 8,1535,066
MonroviaLiberia 4,3862,725
MisratahLibya 7,9424,935
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1936,334
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9136,160
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3126,408
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9106,158
MakhangaMalawi 8,9945,589
MangochiMalawi 9,0255,608
MwmosaMalawi 9,0445,620
MzimbaMalawi 8,8765,516
MzuzuMalawi 8,9245,545
MalaccaMalaysia 16,61410,324
MersingMalaysia 16,79110,434
MiriMalaysia 17,93711,146
MaleMaldives 13,4828,378
MenakaMali 6,0473,758
MoptiMali 5,3643,333
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7309,775
MazatlanMexico 7,2464,503
MeridaMexico 5,5773,466
Mexico CityMexico 6,3953,974
MonterreyMexico 6,7834,215
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6014,102
MaantyMongolia 14,9769,306
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0559,356
MatadMongolia 15,3049,510
MurenMongolia 14,4318,967
MarrakechMorocco 6,0233,743
MeknesMorocco 6,3643,954
MideltMorocco 6,3413,941
MaputoMozambique 8,6585,380
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5995,965
MandalayMyanmar 15,7879,810
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7969,816
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,25810,103
MindatMyanmar 15,5919,689
MonywaMyanmar 15,6889,748
MyeikMyanmar 16,25810,103
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7869,809
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2305,114
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,302
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3038,267
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1438,167
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0618,116
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8132,991
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7832,972
MagariaNiger 6,6234,116
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9514,320
MaradiNiger 6,4514,009
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0264,366
MakurdiNigeria 6,4313,996
MinnaNigeria 6,2713,897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,89510,499
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5465,932
MajisOman 11,7697,313
MasirahOman 11,9917,452
Muscat  Oman 11,9367,417
MultanPakistan 13,1868,194
MurreePakistan 13,2948,261
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,98711,177
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1571,340
MoyobambaPeru 3,2602,026
MactanPhilippines 19,01811,818
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,51911,508
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7854,216
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0444,377
MagadanRussia 14,0088,704
MahackalaRussia 10,9666,814
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,1276,914
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1276,914
MarkovoRussia 12,9828,067
MinusinskRussia 13,6958,510
MogocaRussia 14,7279,151
MoscowRussia 10,3776,448
MurmanskRussia 10,3936,458
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0616,252
MatamSenegal 4,5522,829
MogadishuSomalia 10,3476,430
MadridSpain 6,9574,323
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9454,316
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4534,632
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6294,120
MelillaSpain 6,6454,129
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9644,328
MalakalSudan 8,9615,569
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5165,292
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0304,990
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0579,978
Mae SariangThailand 16,0839,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,18110,055
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,82510,455
MalatyaTurkey 10,1296,294
MersinTurkey 9,7996,089
MuglaTurkey 9,2665,758
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9704,952
ManstonUk 8,0104,978
MeloUruguay 2,8681,782
MercedesUruguay 3,0821,915
MontevideoUruguay 3,1871,981
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,8703,648
Madison, FlUsa 5,6973,540
Madison, InUsa 6,4424,003
Madison, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0214,363
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2474,503
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9954,347
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6404,126
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Marion, InUsa 6,6594,138
Marion, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1804,462
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6534,134
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0383,752
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6447,236
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3073,919
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6305,363
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2383,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2564,509
Medford, WiUsa 7,2304,493
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7574,820
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4864,031
Mena, ArUsa 6,7764,211
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,2093,859
Mexia, TxUsa 6,7704,207
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8974,286
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1173,180
Midland, TxUsa 7,2564,509
Milan, MnUsa 7,5644,701
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6194,735
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2945,154
Milford, DeUsa 5,8833,656
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,8493,635
Millen, GaUsa 5,7633,581
Millport, OhUsa 6,3723,959
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0103,735
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9224,301
Minden, NeUsa 7,5114,668
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3844,588
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8384,249
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0603,766
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8523,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5644,701
Montgomery AlUsa 6,0353,750
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0274,988
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9743,712
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6353,502
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Moro, OrUsa 9,3155,788
Morris, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0393,752
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9994,350
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2163,863
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2923,910
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9264,304
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9401,827
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3432,078
MaracayVenezuela 2,9691,845
MaturinVenezuela 2,5771,601
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2242,003
MeridaVenezuela 3,1701,970
MagoyeZambia 8,1945,092
MansaZambia 8,3665,199
MbalaZambia 8,6605,381
MfuweZambia 8,6805,394
MisamfuZambia 8,6375,367
MonguZambia 7,7224,798
MpikaZambia 8,6395,368
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7455,434
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2665,137
MumbwaZambia 8,1555,068
MwinilungaZambia 7,8814,897
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5155,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -