Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9688,058
FarahAfghanistan 12,2867,635
FormosaArgentina 2,3871,484
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,784
FrancistownBotswana 8,1605,070
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7101,062
FloraniaBrazil 1,184736
FlorestaBrazil 990615
FlorianoBrazil 495308
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2551,401
FormosaBrazil 912567
FortalezaBrazil 1,058658
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1621,343
FrancaBrazil 1,470913
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2475,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1485,685
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8646,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8886,145
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3515,811
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4905,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2243,868
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2123,860
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
FayaChad 7,8334,868
FamagustaCyprus 9,7026,029
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6555,379
FarafraEgypt 8,9605,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7904,220
FichtelbergGermany 8,6375,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3545,191
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8095,474
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7144,793
FaranahGuinea 4,5012,797
FalconaraItaly 8,3195,169
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1745,080
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3805,207
FonniItaly 7,8384,870
FrontoneItaly 8,2685,138
FrosinoneItaly 8,2185,107
FukauraJapan 16,23810,091
FukueJapan 17,16910,669
FukuiJapan 16,79910,439
FukuokaJapan 17,08810,619
FukushimaJapan 16,53910,277
FukuyamaJapan 16,99910,563
FushikiJapan 16,70810,382
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1408,166
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1786,325
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1046,279
FunchalMadeira 5,4973,416
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8651,780
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4073,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0065,596
FaroPortugal 6,4173,988
FerganaRussia 12,9928,073
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1912,605
FalunSweden 9,3125,787
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0525,004
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0276,231
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2376,983
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0354,372
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3714,580
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7404,810
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2403,877
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6914,158
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7674,826
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8404,250
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7533,575
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5523,450
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5653,458
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4155,229
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5244,054
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2045,098
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0174,360
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9304,928
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3024,538
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8174,857
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,2893,287
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0404,375
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8254,241
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6114,108
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8854,278
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0313,748
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3643,955
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3093,921
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3183,926
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8963,664
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9465,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -