Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4113,984
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1924,469
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1964,472
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5554,695
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2292,007
AzulArgentina 3,5032,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2719,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0619,359
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,55110,285
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57210,298
AmberleyAustralia 15,5639,671
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8896,767
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0656,876
AimoresBrazil 1,517943
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,121697
AltamiraBrazil 697433
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,107688
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7761,104
ApodiBrazil 1,084674
AracajuBrazil 1,211752
AracuaiBrazil 1,211753
AragarcasBrazil 1,085674
AraxaBrazil 1,362846
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,150715
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6636,626
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0176,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5464,689
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5724,705
AbecheChad 7,8974,907
AntofagastaChile 3,0371,887
AricaChile 2,7611,716
AltaiChina 13,8778,623
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4672,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4462,141
AraucaColombia 3,0371,887
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8092,367
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8472,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2495,747
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4545,875
AswanEgypt 9,3635,818
AsyutEgypt 9,2515,749
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2233,246
AsmaraEritrea 9,8376,113
AssabEritrea 10,2116,345
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7286,045
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9014,910
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0406,239
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4347,727
AccraGhana 5,4413,381
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1705,698
AthensGreece 8,8955,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8895,524
AasiaatGreenland 8,4665,261
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1515,065
AputiteqGreenland 8,4385,244
AkureyriIceland 8,4665,261
AgraIndia 13,8778,623
AhmedabadIndia 13,4008,327
AkolaIndia 13,8768,623
AllahabadIndia 14,2758,871
AmritsarIndia 13,4818,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,69611,618
AbadanIran 10,9656,814
ArakIran 11,1296,916
AlbengaItaly 7,9724,954
AlgheroItaly 7,7944,843
AmendolaItaly 8,3965,217
AnconaItaly 8,3305,177
ArezzoItaly 8,2025,097
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0293,125
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0983,168
AbashiriJapan 15,7799,805
AburatsuJapan 17,31710,761
AikawaJapan 16,55410,287
AjiroJapan 16,86110,478
AkitaJapan 16,33610,151
AkuneJapan 17,25810,724
AomoriJapan 16,20310,069
AsahikawaJapan 15,8539,851
AsosanJapan 17,17010,670
AmmanJordan 9,8276,107
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3128,272
AinaziLatvia 9,6485,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3606,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6206,599
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2626,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5626,563
AtarMauritania 4,8713,027
AgalegaMauritius 11,3827,073
AcapulcoMexico 6,3413,941
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5389,034
AltaiMongolia 14,4648,988
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8379,220
AgadirMorocco 5,8233,619
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2735,141
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1108,147
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2138,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2808,252
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7102,927
AgadezNiger 6,6664,142
AsuncionParaguay 2,2681,409
ArequipaPeru 2,8041,742
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31411,380
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9215,543
AradRomania 9,0065,597
AjanRussia 14,5319,030
AldanRussia 14,2808,874
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0616,874
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5887,822
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,0909,377
AnadyrRussia 12,7287,909
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6466,616
ArmavirRussia 10,4726,508
AstrakhanRussia 11,0146,844
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4358,348
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8744,271
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9674,329
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0244,365
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7924,220
Abu HamedSudan 9,3245,794
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2855,770
AqiqSudan 9,8076,094
ArbaatSudan 9,7076,032
AromaSudan 9,5535,936
AtbaraSudan 9,3575,815
Abu KamalSyria 10,3206,413
AleppoSyria 10,0146,223
AranyaprathetThailand 16,66010,353
AtakpameTogo 5,6363,503
AdanaTurkey 9,8616,128
AfyonTurkey 9,4915,898
AnkaraTurkey 9,7186,039
AntalyaTurkey 9,4615,879
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2595,132
AberporthUk 7,7624,824
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8094,853
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9146,161
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9426,178
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5677,188
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5497,176
ArtigasUruguay 2,7331,698
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3423,941
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5845,956
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0734,395
Ada, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6214,115
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8603,641
Akron, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8314,866
Albany, GaUsa 5,8423,630
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1743,836
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Albion, NeUsa 7,5034,662
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7774,832
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Algona, IaUsa 7,3024,538
Alice, TxUsa 6,6964,161
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0543,762
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Alma, MiUsa 6,7584,200
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8504,256
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3064,540
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3874,591
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0683,771
Amite, LaUsa 6,2373,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3917,079
Anderson, InUsa 6,5814,090
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0033,731
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6214,115
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3036,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7523,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3293,312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0083,734
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4064,602
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5665,944
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1494,443
Athens, GaUsa 5,9433,693
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9943,725
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9023,668
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,7668,554
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Augusta, GaUsa 5,8083,609
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7415,432
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Austin, TxUsa 6,7934,222
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3277,660
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0298,096
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0561,899
AdenYemen 10,4566,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -