Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9058,019
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6397,854
KhostAfghanistan 12,9938,074
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8387,977
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1713,835
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6159,703
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5355,304
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8656,752
KandiBenin 5,9423,693
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4655,881
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1634,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1644,452
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8776,759
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8526,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5174,671
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4614,015
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3808,314
KashiChina 13,3678,306
KunmingChina 16,28610,120
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9604,325
KhargaEgypt 9,1705,698
KosseirEgypt 9,5495,934
KajaaniFinland 10,0386,237
KuopioFinland 9,9946,210
KuusamoFinland 10,1566,311
KarlsruheGermany 8,2745,141
KasselGermany 8,4705,264
KonstanzGermany 8,2485,126
KumasiGhana 5,3223,307
KalamataGreece 8,7225,420
KerkiraGreece 8,6445,371
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7805,456
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2705,139
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8555,503
KankanGuinea 4,6622,897
KindiaGuinea 4,2912,667
KissidougouGuinea 4,5412,822
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2637,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43810,836
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43910,837
KeszthelyHungary 8,7415,432
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2845,148
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9999,320
KotaIndia 13,6988,512
KozhikodeIndia 13,7818,564
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,83111,080
KermanIran 11,8017,334
KermanshahIran 10,8896,767
Khoram AbadIran 10,9886,828
KilkennyIreland 7,6694,765
KingstonJamaica 4,2722,655
KagoshimaJapan 17,31410,759
KanazawaJapan 16,73510,400
KaruizawaJapan 16,73110,397
KatsuuraJapan 16,82210,453
KawaguchikoJapan 16,81910,452
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7239,770
KobeJapan 16,96010,539
KochiJapan 17,09610,624
KofuJapan 16,80510,443
KumagayaJapan 16,73610,400
KumamotoJapan 17,17610,673
KumejimaJapan 17,81711,072
KureJapan 17,02410,579
KushiroJapan 15,8859,871
KutchanJapan 15,9799,930
KyotoJapan 16,92010,514
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4538,360
KitaleKenya 9,1935,713
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9306,792
KufraLibya 8,4275,236
KaunasLithuania 9,5075,908
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3785,828
KybartaiLithuania 9,4345,862
KarongaMalawi 8,9265,547
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,67310,361
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,18811,302
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,55410,287
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,75310,411
KuantanMalaysia 16,74810,407
KuchingMalaysia 17,47110,856
KayesMali 4,6532,892
KeniebaMali 4,5892,852
KidalMali 6,0723,773
KitaMali 4,7712,965
KoutiaMali 5,1343,190
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,13810,028
KisinevMoldova 9,5935,961
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3469,536
KhatgalMongolia 14,3658,927
KhovdMongolia 14,0748,746
KhujirtMongolia 14,7849,187
KhutagMongolia 14,5749,057
KenitraMorocco 6,3153,924
KalewaMyanmar 15,5709,676
KathaMyanmar 15,7339,776
KawthaungMyanmar 16,27310,112
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6029,695
KengtungMyanmar 16,15610,040
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6019,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2194,486
KathmanduNepal 14,5699,053
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3619,546
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0988,139
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1908,196
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2058,206
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0988,139
KanoNigeria 6,5554,074
KangnungNorth Korea 16,61310,323
KarasjokNorway 10,1206,289
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9145,540
KristiansandNorway 8,8015,469
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1005,655
KhasabOman 11,7317,290
KarachiPakistan 12,8137,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8277,971
KhanpurPakistan 13,1388,164
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7537,925
KororPalau 19,79912,304
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0375,616
KlodzkoPoland 8,8695,511
KoszalinPoland 9,0215,606
KrakowPoland 9,0615,631
KalakanRussia 14,5219,023
KaliningradRussia 9,3055,782
KamenskoeRussia 13,3028,266
KandalaksaRussia 10,3246,415
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7976,710
KazanRussia 11,0986,897
KemRussia 10,3786,449
KerchRussia 10,1146,285
KhabarovskRussia 15,4299,588
KirenskRussia 14,0248,715
KirovRussia 11,1136,906
KljuciRussia 14,0328,720
KolpasevRussia 12,9558,051
KorfRussia 13,4938,385
KostromaRussia 10,5936,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3737,689
KotlasRussia 10,9446,801
KrasnodarRussia 10,3206,413
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8357,354
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6187,219
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5888,444
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0916,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1906,953
KurganRussia 12,1087,524
KurskRussia 10,2136,346
KyraRussia 14,9429,285
KigaliRwanda 8,6125,352
KoldaSenegal 4,2362,632
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4012,735
KosiceSlovakia 9,1035,657
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8914,903
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,29410,125
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2668,865
KadugliSudan 8,7795,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1535,688
KassalaSudan 9,5735,949
KhartoumSudan 9,1695,698
KostiSudan 9,1365,677
KalmarSweden 9,1535,688
KaresuandoSweden 9,9676,194
KarlstadSweden 9,1385,679
KristianstadSweden 9,0005,592
KamishliSyria 10,3826,451
KanchanaburiThailand 16,33810,152
Khlong YaiThailand 16,72810,395
Khon KaenThailand 16,62910,333
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,48610,245
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,59110,310
KairouanTunisia 7,6774,770
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0156,224
KarsTurkey 10,5836,576
KastamonuTurkey 9,8246,104
KayseriTurkey 9,9126,159
KonyaTurkey 9,6445,993
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9197,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2737,627
KinlossUk 8,2355,118
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1776,324
KievUkraine 9,7996,089
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1436,303
KirovogradUkraine 9,8666,131
KlepininoUkraine 9,9496,182
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9876,206
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4275,858
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9286,169
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9545,564
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1054,415
Keene, NhUsa 6,1223,804
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5414,064
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5834,712
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1363,191
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8714,891
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8057,336
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1404,437
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6933,538
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2885,771
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1313,810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5867,199
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8357,354
KabompoZambia 7,8434,874
KabweZambia 8,2975,156
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3015,158
KafirondaZambia 8,2745,141
KaomaZambia 7,9014,910
KasamaZambia 8,6235,359
KasempaZambia 8,0224,985
KawambwaZambia 8,4045,222
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4035,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -