Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5607,805
ChlefAlgeria 7,0224,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4314,618
CeresArgentina 2,9281,820
ChamicalArgentina 3,2262,005
ChepesArgentina 3,3272,067
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6882,913
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8811,791
CórdobaArgentina 3,1841,978
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1891,982
CorrientesArgentina 2,5341,575
CairnsAustralia 16,95610,537
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9629,297
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
CedunaAustralia 15,6259,710
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9819,931
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,78210,429
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4739,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2889,500
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7899,812
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3539,540
CharnocksBarbados 2,6281,633
CotonouBenin 5,7353,564
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6521,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8351,140
CabroboBrazil 905563
CaceresBrazil 1,475916
CaetiteBrazil 916569
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,278794
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6491,025
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9311,200
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7241,071
Campos SalesBrazil 782486
CanavieirasBrazil 1,311815
CaparaoBrazil 1,585985
CapinopolisBrazil 1,282797
CaratingaBrazil 1,500932
CaravelasBrazil 1,460907
CarinhanhaBrazil 853530
CataguasesBrazil 1,6451,022
CatalaoBrazil 1,208750
CatanduvaBrazil 1,543959
CaxiasBrazil 531330
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4591,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,344835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6461,023
ChapecoBrazil 2,2661,408
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,128701
CipoBrazil 1,067663
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 225140
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,372853
CordeiroBrazil 1,7241,071
CorrentinaBrazil 743462
CorumbaBrazil 1,6981,055
CoximBrazil 1,472914
CrateusBrazil 789490
CuiabaBrazil 1,312815
CuritibaBrazil 2,0201,255
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0595,629
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3006,400
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0106,221
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8824,276
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4233,991
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1563,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1623,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2973,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6585,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4184,610
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9484,318
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4335,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7975,467
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9855,583
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0414,375
Comox, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9405,556
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1115,662
ChicoChile 4,9383,069
ChillanChile 4,0962,545
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1752,594
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2812,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9153,055
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9152,433
ChangchunChina 15,8939,876
ChangduChina 15,4909,626
ChangshaChina 16,90210,503
ChengduChina 16,0719,987
ChongqingChina 16,34810,159
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2552,023
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4905,276
CamagueyCuba 4,6092,864
CasablancaCuba 5,0873,161
ChebCzech Republic 8,5835,333
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8925,526
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8752,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8722,406
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8462,390
CanarEcuador 3,5252,191
CairoEgypt 9,3605,817
CaenFrance 7,7604,822
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7284,802
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,458906
CocobeachGabon 6,3973,975
CologneGermany 8,3045,160
ChiosGreece 9,1125,662
CorfuGreece 8,6445,371
ConakryGuinea 4,1942,606
CatacamasHonduras 4,9083,050
CholutecaHonduras 4,9473,074
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2608,861
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2549,479
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2549,479
ChahbaharIran 12,1707,562
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6854,775
ClonesIreland 7,8034,849
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7474,814
CorkIreland 7,5574,696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5534,693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7784,833
CameriItaly 8,0925,029
CampobassoItaly 8,3175,168
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8634,886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8054,850
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7594,821
Cape MeleItaly 7,9704,953
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2945,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1635,073
CerviaItaly 8,2735,141
CiampinoItaly 8,1735,079
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1595,070
Cisa PassItaly 8,1205,046
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1295,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3815,208
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1345,055
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3915,215
ChibaJapan 16,77810,426
ChichibuJapan 16,76010,415
ChichijimaJapan 17,59310,933
ChoshiJapan 16,74510,405
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8756,137
ChilekaMalawi 8,9825,582
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8565,503
ChitipaMalawi 8,8615,507
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4394,622
ComitanMexico 5,5693,461
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,88611,115
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,1779,431
ChoirMongolia 15,0859,374
CasablancaMorocco 6,1873,845
ChindeMozambique 9,1135,663
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6769,741
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0168,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2528,235
CondegaNicaragua 4,8763,030
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6429,720
ChejuNorth Korea 17,03910,588
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,58210,304
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,77010,421
ChhorPakistan 13,0888,133
ChitralPakistan 13,1128,148
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1601,342
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0821,294
CajamarcaPeru 3,4192,125
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3572,086
ChiclayoPeru 3,5702,218
ChimbotePeru 3,4222,126
CuzcoPeru 2,7611,716
CzestochowaPoland 9,0465,621
CoimbraPortugal 6,6294,119
CalafatRomania 9,0435,620
CeahlauRomania 9,3725,824
ClujRomania 9,1925,712
ConstantaRomania 9,4875,895
CraiovaRomania 9,1265,671
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0207,469
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9917,451
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6597,866
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3457,672
Cape UelenRussia 12,1597,556
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5279,649
CaraRussia 14,3658,927
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4827,135
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6697,873
ChitaRussia 14,7469,163
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,7449,162
CokurdahRussia 12,8958,013
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4708,992
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3514,568
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,14410,032
CaceresSpain 6,7044,166
CadizSpain 6,4944,036
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8294,244
CordobaSpain 6,6864,155
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2078,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,56610,294
ChanthaburiThailand 16,63410,336
Chiang MaiThailand 16,17310,050
Chiang RaiThailand 16,22810,084
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,50310,255
ChumphonThailand 16,33710,152
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1875,709
CorumTurkey 9,9036,154
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3357,665
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5687,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7644,825
CernovcyUkraine 9,4135,849
ChernigovUkraine 9,8736,136
CarrascoUruguay 3,1801,976
ColoniaUruguay 3,1951,985
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3712,095
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5644,079
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Camden, ScUsa 5,7953,601
Canton, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4994,660
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5773,465
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3603,952
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Casper, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8373,627
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2394,498
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6343,501
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6443,507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1863,844
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8893,660
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9873,720
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1513,822
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2353,874
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7823,593
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6144,732
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9404,934
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8244,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8484,256
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2385,740
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9984,970
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4253,993
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4243,992
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Clark, SdUsa 7,6924,780
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4884,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4183,988
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5664,702
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4544,011
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2607,619
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6784,150
College Park, MdUsa 5,9803,716
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8114,854
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8994,287
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7993,603
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5184,050
Columbus, InUsa 6,5044,042
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9774,335
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3953,974
Conception, MoUsa 7,1694,455
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3274,553
Conway, ArUsa 6,6284,119
Conway, ScUsa 5,6703,523
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Corning, ArUsa 6,6224,115
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2583,889
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6414,127
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7934,221
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4735,887
Covington, LaUsa 6,2153,862
Covington, TnUsa 6,5524,071
Crete, NeUsa 7,3714,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3595,195
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9657,435
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9657,435
CaracasVenezuela 2,9241,817
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4791,540
CoroVenezuela 3,2232,003
ChipataZambia 8,7475,436
ChomaZambia 8,1325,053
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -