Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0291,882
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7471,707
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3472,080
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3153,303
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4911,548
RosarioArgentina 3,1591,963
RichmondAustralia 15,0739,367
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
RecifeBrazil 1,385861
RemansoBrazil 643400
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2541,401
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7931,114
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1011,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,235767
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0975,653
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4365,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4385,244
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6664,142
RuoqiangChina 14,3598,923
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6812,288
RandersDenmark 8,8035,470
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9352,445
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8882,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8694,268
RumipambaEcuador 3,5212,188
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6676,007
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5995,965
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4725,886
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,457905
RostockGermany 8,7855,459
RhodesGreece 9,2195,729
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5895,337
ReykhólarIceland 8,3555,192
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2295,114
RamsarIran 11,2186,971
RashtIran 11,1266,914
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6914,780
RadicofaniItaly 8,1685,076
Resia PassItaly 8,2855,149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2865,149
RivoltoItaly 8,4145,229
Rolle PassItaly 8,3455,185
RomeItaly 8,1745,079
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1475,063
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4365,242
RumoiJapan 15,8499,849
RigaLatvia 9,5915,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4845,894
RodriguesMauritius 11,8817,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2878,878
RabatMorocco 6,2863,906
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9329,900
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3554,570
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1888,195
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0908,134
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2318,222
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0978,139
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3238,279
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1068,144
RivasNicaragua 4,7292,938
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9778,064
RebolyRussia 10,1726,321
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4026,464
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7706,692
RagaSudan 8,2955,155
RashadSudan 8,9395,555
RenkSudan 9,1235,669
RumbekSudan 8,7005,406
RanongThailand 16,27710,115
Roi EtThailand 16,73010,396
RizeTurkey 10,3746,446
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3067,647
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6696,008
RomnyUkraine 10,0076,218
RovnoUkraine 9,5025,905
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6997,270
RochaUruguay 3,1001,927
Racine, WiUsa 6,8984,286
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8133,612
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9834,961
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9864,962
Reading, PaUsa 6,0503,759
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2635,756
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4645,260
Redding, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6205,356
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0405,618
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7194,175
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8713,648
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8713,648
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0043,731
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2724,519
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4324,619
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Rockville, InUsa 6,6434,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Rome, GaUsa 6,0603,766
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4075,846
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5204,673
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -