Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6435,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2922,046
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0271,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4652,153
ViennaAustria 8,7505,437
VitebskBelarus 9,9106,158
VassourasBrazil 1,7241,071
VicosaBrazil 1,572977
VitoriaBrazil 1,6351,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,110690
VarnaBulgaria 9,4045,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8374,249
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6045,968
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0485,622
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9645,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6055,969
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6205,978
ValdiviaChile 4,4292,752
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3512,704
VallenarChile 3,3872,105
ValparaisoChile 3,7522,331
VanguardiaColombia 3,1711,971
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5121,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8965,528
VestervigDenmark 8,7325,426
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8162,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,9922,481
VilsandiEstonia 9,5285,921
VaasaFinland 9,7176,038
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1935,092
VeravalIndia 13,1848,193
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5649,050
ValentiaIreland 7,4804,648
VeniceItaly 8,3425,184
VeronaItaly 8,2345,117
VicenzaItaly 8,2895,151
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1595,070
ViterboItaly 8,1655,074
VolterraItaly 8,1295,051
VientianeLaos 16,56310,292
VarenaLithuania 9,5275,920
VilniusLithuania 9,5755,950
VeracruzMexico 6,0903,784
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1425,059
VaernesNorway 9,2545,751
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0805,642
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3536,433
VillarricaParaguay 2,2581,403
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2845,769
VanavaraRussia 13,6048,454
VasileviciRussia 9,8016,090
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9626,190
VerhojanskRussia 13,3178,275
ViljujskRussia 13,6788,500
VitimRussia 13,9798,687
Vize IslandRussia 11,4727,129
VladivostokRussia 16,0369,965
VolgogradRussia 10,7656,689
VologdaRussia 10,5616,563
VoronezRussia 10,4216,476
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1747,565
VytegraRussia 10,3956,460
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3607,059
ValenciaSpain 7,0984,411
ValladolidSpain 6,9644,327
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7734,209
VisbySweden 9,3095,785
VanTurkey 10,5856,577
ValleyUk 7,8504,878
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6305,984
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1885,709
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1986,958
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4595,878
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4804,648
Vevay, InUsa 6,4263,993
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3713,959
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6484,131
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1864,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -