Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3098,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6269,710
ParanaArgentina 3,0351,886
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6831,668
PehuajoArgentina 3,4962,173
PergaminoArgentina 3,2452,017
PigeArgentina 3,6872,291
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1971,986
PosadasArgentina 2,4011,492
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5651,594
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6582,273
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2742,035
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3099,513
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58010,303
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5003,418
ParakouBenin 5,8503,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,207750
ParacatuBrazil 1,101684
ParanaBrazil 582361
ParanaguaBrazil 2,0251,258
ParanaibaBrazil 1,432890
ParintinsBrazil 1,152716
ParnaibaBrazil 787489
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3831,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,257781
PaulistanaBrazil 704437
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,043648
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,175730
PeixeBrazil 537334
PetrolinaBrazil 801498
PicosBrazil 661411
PiraiBrazil 1,7441,084
PirenopolisBrazil 961597
PompeuBrazil 1,348838
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9061,185
Porto De MozBrazil 817507
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1361,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8181,130
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5531,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 396246
PosseBrazil 762474
PlevenBulgaria 9,1515,687
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1205,667
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,94410,529
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4805,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7014,786
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2133,861
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9356,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0254,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6555,378
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7146,036
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2176,349
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3565,192
ParronChile 3,8242,376
Puerto AysenChile 4,8793,032
Puerto MonttChile 4,5572,832
Punta ArenasChile 5,5013,419
PingbianChina 16,68510,368
PeralesColombia 3,3392,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6821,667
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5632,836
PragueCzech Republic 8,7025,408
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8792,411
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8522,393
PoloDominican Republic 3,8492,392
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9312,443
PichilingueEcuador 3,6132,245
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7242,314
PuyoEcuador 3,4392,137
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4645,881
ParisFrance 7,8964,906
PerpignanFrance 7,5364,683
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3147,030
Port-GentilGabon 6,2743,899
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7242,936
PotsdamGermany 8,7465,435
PatrasGreece 8,7415,431
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4265,858
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5034,662
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0441,892
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9522,456
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7242,936
PecsHungary 8,7795,455
PambanIndia 14,1508,793
PuneIndia 13,5628,427
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33110,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,31610,760
PadovaItaly 8,3055,161
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2865,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0525,004
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0384,995
PantelleriaItaly 7,8834,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1655,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8294,865
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2325,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3235,172
PiacenzaItaly 8,1305,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1105,040
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2845,148
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1575,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3635,197
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1555,068
PrizziItaly 8,0434,998
PakseLaos 16,97410,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,44310,218
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2747,006
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2807,009
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,18310,677
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7015,407
PatheinMyanmar 15,7859,809
PutaoMyanmar 15,7019,757
PyiMyanmar 15,7889,811
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2509,477
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1238,155
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6462,887
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1953,850
PohangNorth Korea 16,80810,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,42610,207
PadidanPakistan 12,9108,023
PanjgurPakistan 12,5107,774
ParachinarPakistan 12,9968,076
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4587,741
PeshawarPakistan 13,1318,160
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,54110,900
PilarParaguay 2,4571,527
PiscoPeru 3,2202,001
PiuraPeru 3,6692,280
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4521,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,47411,480
PoznanPoland 8,9765,578
PrzemyslPoland 9,2485,747
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6984,162
PortalegrePortugal 6,6214,115
Porto Portugal 6,6894,157
PavelecRussia 10,4506,494
PecoraRussia 11,4277,101
PermRussia 11,5037,148
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4108,954
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2956,398
PjatigorskRussia 10,6136,595
PoronajskRussia 15,2549,479
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2586,374
Providenja BayRussia 12,3937,701
PskovRussia 9,8706,133
PodorSenegal 4,4632,773
PopradSlovakia 9,0485,623
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9954,968
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2205,108
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3294,554
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2118,831
Port SudanSudan 9,7286,045
ParamariboSuriname 1,6971,054
PiteňSweden 9,7986,089
PalmyraSyria 10,0856,267
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0356,857
PhetchabunThailand 16,45910,228
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,35910,166
PhraeThailand 16,31310,137
PhuketThailand 16,25410,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24510,095
Prachin BuriThailand 16,53310,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39510,188
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5191,565
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6484,753
PoltavaUkraine 10,0586,250
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9821,853
PradoUruguay 3,1891,982
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1711,971
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6314,121
Pana, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Paoli, InUsa 6,5044,042
Paris, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6354,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0623,767
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1445,061
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0044,352
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0554,384
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1785,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9663,707
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8614,264
Perry, OkUsa 7,0644,390
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9753,713
Philo, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1645,073
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8074,851
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5784,087
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5194,672
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2883,907
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0193,740
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9653,707
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6224,115
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6045,347
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3593,952
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5555,938
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4694,020
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5555,938
Portage, WiUsa 7,0674,391
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1183,802
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4545,875
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6384,125
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1315,674
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8433,631
Princeton, InUsa 6,5584,075
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9763,714
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7664,826
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6471,645
PetaukeZambia 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -