Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2657,622
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4665,261
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
Ze DocaBrazil 456283
ZhengzhouChina 16,40910,197
ZhijiangChina 16,72910,396
ZagrebCroatia 8,6115,351
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3515,189
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6525,376
ZahedanIran 12,1827,570
ZanjanIran 11,0236,850
ZacatecasMexico 6,8634,265
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4979,630
ZinderNiger 6,6574,137
ZhobPakistan 12,9828,067
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,85911,719
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,85911,719
ZamoscPoland 9,3115,786
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8725,513
ZigalovoRussia 14,2048,826
ZiganskRussia 13,3708,308
ZyryankaRussia 13,3678,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2074,478
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1915,090
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5565,938
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6646,005
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0556,248
ZitomirUkraine 9,6686,008
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9046,155
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9176,162
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3975,218
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3084,542
ZambeziZambia 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -