Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2784,523
In SalahAlgeria 6,6074,105
InnsbruckAustria 8,3675,199
IbiriteBrazil 1,458906
IguatuBrazil 908564
IlheusBrazil 1,236768
ImperatrizBrazil 200124
IndaialBrazil 2,1841,357
IpameriBrazil 1,157719
IraiBrazil 2,2901,423
IreceBrazil 756470
ItaberabaBrazil 964599
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,301808
ItaitubaBrazil 1,002623
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,272790
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6551,028
ItapevaBrazil 1,8541,152
ItirucuBrazil 1,061659
ItuacuBrazil 987613
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8041,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3496,431
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8144,855
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1196,288
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8511,772
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8664,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7723,587
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9362,446
IzobambaEcuador 3,5322,195
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4495,872
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1583,205
IoanninaGreece 8,7195,418
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5175,292
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8635,508
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7278,530
IranshahrIran 12,1737,564
IstranaItaly 8,3355,179
IidaJapan 16,83510,461
IizukaJapan 17,08310,615
IrakoJapan 16,94410,529
IriomotejimaJapan 17,89711,121
IrozakiJapan 16,91510,511
IshigakijimaJapan 17,92511,139
IshinomakiJapan 16,44710,220
IwamizawaJapan 15,9259,896
IzuharaJapan 17,00910,570
IrbidJordan 9,8256,105
IfraneMorocco 6,3643,954
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0698,121
IlorinNigeria 6,0313,748
InchonNorth Korea 16,61110,322
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1726,321
IslamabadPakistan 13,2758,249
IquitosPeru 2,8861,793
IloiloPhilippines 18,85611,717
IasiRomania 9,4985,902
IcaRussia 14,2778,872
IlirnejRussia 12,8417,980
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9899,314
IrkutskRussia 14,3978,947
Ivdel’Russia 11,6887,263
IbizaSpain 7,1904,468
IspartaTurkey 9,4675,883
IstanbulTurkey 9,4305,860
IzmirTurkey 9,1995,717
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3295,797
IzmailUkraine 9,5365,926
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Independence, KsUsa 7,0504,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5774,087
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1674,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6564,757
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4773,403
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2224,488
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1634,451
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2683,895
IsokaZambia 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -