Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8978,014
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0208,091
JuninArgentina 3,3252,066
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7791,105
JacobinaBrazil 879546
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,109689
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,390864
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,161722
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6651,034
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0105,599
JiuquanChina 15,0679,363
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4992,796
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8862,415
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9122,431
JoensuuFinland 10,0826,265
JokioinenFinland 9,7136,036
JyvskylFinland 9,8806,139
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5175,292
JulianehbGreenland 7,5684,703
JagdalpurIndia 14,4158,958
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,79210,435
JerusalemIsrael 9,7536,061
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7142,930
JosNigeria 6,5284,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1655,695
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1775,703
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9278,033
JhelumPakistan 13,3468,294
JiwaniPakistan 12,2897,637
JuliacaPeru 2,6301,634
JakutskRussia 13,9308,656
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8116,718
JenisejskRussia 13,3768,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7359,778
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5049,635
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6372,882
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9656,192
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2255,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5264,056
JubaSudan 8,8765,516
JokkmokkSweden 9,7866,081
JönköpingSweden 9,0915,649
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0855,646
JendoubaTunisia 7,6144,731
JerbaTunisia 7,6454,751
JerseyUk 7,6664,764
JaltaUkraine 9,9216,165
Jackson, MsUsa 6,3083,920
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4414,003
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5673,460
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2023,854
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5346,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -