Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9238,030
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8497,985
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9944,346
General PicoArgentina 3,5632,214
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0771,912
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6422,263
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7069,139
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,672
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,38710,183
GrazAustria 8,6285,362
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8606,749
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
GomelBelarus 9,8796,139
GrodnoBelarus 9,4735,887
GaranhunsBrazil 1,218757
GoianiaBrazil 1,056656
GoiasBrazil 998620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,413878
GrajauBrazil 204127
GuairaBrazil 1,9981,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 996619
GuaratingaBrazil 1,353841
GarouaCameroon 6,9914,344
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2963,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2875,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Golden, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Goose, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5255,919
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0733,774
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2473,882
GanzhouChina 17,24110,714
GuangzhouChina 17,32110,763
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9012,424
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6372,260
GonderEthiopia 9,6365,988
GourdonFrance 7,5684,703
GrenobleFrance 7,8764,894
GeisenheimGermany 8,3045,160
GorlitzGermany 8,7995,468
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5334,060
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3383,317
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9681,223
GoaIndia 13,5698,432
GuwahatiIndia 15,2119,452
GelaItaly 8,0785,020
GenoaItaly 8,0424,997
GhediItaly 8,1965,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4565,254
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2495,126
GrossetoItaly 8,1095,039
GrottaglieItaly 8,4815,270
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9074,914
GuidoniaItaly 8,1945,092
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8433,009
GifuJapan 16,86510,480
GaoMali 5,8403,629
GuamMariana Islands 18,51111,503
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8504,257
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6654,142
GuaymasMexico 7,8494,877
GaluutMongolia 14,6619,111
GemertNetherlands 8,2665,137
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1148,149
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
GayaNiger 6,0223,742
GardermoenNorway 9,0725,637
GeiloNorway 8,9585,567
GdanskPoland 9,1735,701
GalatiRomania 9,4775,889
Gor’KijRussia 10,7646,689
GorznyjRussia 10,8236,725
GridinoRussia 10,4016,464
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6406,612
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3103,300
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4774,646
GijonSpain 7,0514,381
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4385,243
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4435,868
GoteborgSweden 8,9765,578
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9735,576
GothenburgSweden 8,9755,577
GunnarnSweden 9,6235,980
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9674,951
GabesTunisia 7,5904,716
GafsaTunisia 7,5104,667
GiresunTurkey 10,1956,335
GoztepeTurkey 9,4345,862
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7077,275
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0605,009
GajvoronUkraine 9,6936,023
GeniceskUkraine 10,0076,218
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,2003,853
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6597,245
Galva, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4964,037
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4395,244
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1893,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2263,869
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8685,510
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7263,558
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6114,729
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8254,863
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3093,921
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1215,046
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7784,212
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3785,827
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9004,288
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7205,418
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0534,383
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5814,090
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,2003,853
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3523,947
Greenville, MsUsa 6,4223,991
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3183,926
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8254,241
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9453,694
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8863,658
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Groton, CtUsa 5,9303,685
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1436,924
GuanareVenezuela 3,0651,904
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,0531,897
GuiriaVenezuela 2,5831,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -