Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0994,411
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0784,399
DavisAntarctica 10,5906,581
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38910,806
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,81111,068
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5219,645
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3009,507
DhakaBangladesh 15,1859,436
D’UccleBelgium 8,1425,060
DiamantinaBrazil 1,284798
DiamantinoBrazil 1,256781
DouradosBrazil 1,8341,140
DoualaCameroon 6,4714,021
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2065,099
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3623,953
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7084,169
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7124,792
DuianChina 15,2669,487
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6255,360
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2376,361
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0012,486
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8902,417
DabaaEgypt 9,1065,658
DakhlaEgypt 9,0165,603
DijonFrance 7,9634,948
DresdenGermany 8,7245,421
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5315,923
DebrecenHungary 9,0785,641
DalatangiIceland 8,5385,306
DaltonganjIndia 14,5379,034
DarbhangaIndia 14,6649,112
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4689,612
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4779,617
DumkaIndia 14,8479,226
DwarkaIndia 13,0428,105
DezfulIran 10,9936,831
DublinIreland 7,7844,837
DecimomannuItaly 7,7764,832
DobbiacoItaly 8,3975,218
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9923,102
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7976,088
DagorettiKenya 9,3525,812
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7136,036
DedzaMalawi 8,9215,544
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1449,411
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0259,337
DaweiMyanmar 16,19510,064
De BiltNetherlands 8,2735,141
De KooyNetherlands 8,3045,160
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3055,161
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0978,139
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1038,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0158,088
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8815,519
DalbandinPakistan 12,5267,784
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1108,147
DirPakistan 13,1288,158
DroshPakistan 13,1148,149
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,37111,416
DohaQatar 11,2606,997
DorohoiRomania 9,4345,862
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9177,405
DudinkaRussia 12,3567,678
DzardzanRussia 13,1598,177
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1266,914
DakarSenegal 4,1152,557
DaruSierra Leone 4,4022,736
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4885,274
DamazinSudan 9,2955,776
DongolaSudan 9,0255,608
DamascusSyria 9,9026,153
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9036,154
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2636,378
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7827,943
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5455,931
DjerbaTunisia 7,6334,743
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3046,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1515,065
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9244,924
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0676,256
DonetskUkraine 10,2626,377
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6387,232
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0323,748
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0063,732
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8674,267
Danville, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7613,580
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1985,716
David City, NeUsa 7,3964,596
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4574,012
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1375,678
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,9133,675
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6935,402
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7694,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0194,362
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4023,978
Delphine, InUsa 6,7194,175
Denton, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8714,891
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1804,462
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4715,264
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6774,770
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6034,103
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3763,962
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7235,421
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3924,593
Dover, DeUsa 5,9333,687
Dover, TnUsa 6,4123,985
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9124,295
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4624,637
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Durham, NhUsa 6,0813,779
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8663,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -