Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8164,236
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2974,534
EsquelArgentina 4,5862,850
EzeizaArgentina 3,2592,025
East SaleAustralia 14,7409,160
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3029,509
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
EssendonAustralia 14,8439,223
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7671,098
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6331,636
EspinosaBrazil 989614
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1295,673
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1375,678
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1365,677
Edson, AbCanada 9,3165,789
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8975,529
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2645,135
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9486,182
ErlianChina 15,5099,638
El CaranoColombia 3,5452,203
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0205,605
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9182,435
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7412,325
El ArishEgypt 9,6095,971
El TorEgypt 9,5315,923
ErfurtGermany 8,5445,309
EssenGermany 8,3315,177
EsfahanIran 11,3037,024
EilatIsrael 9,6836,017
EsashiJapan 16,10310,007
EldoretKenya 9,2155,727
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5819,061
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8893,659
EeldeNetherlands 8,4165,229
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9133,053
EnuguNigeria 6,2923,910
EncarnacionParaguay 2,3921,486
EvoraPortugal 6,5374,062
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,5209,645
EkimcanRussia 14,9289,276
Elat’MaRussia 10,6266,603
ElistaRussia 10,7236,663
ErbogacenRussia 13,6858,504
EssejRussia 12,8647,994
Ed DueimSudan 9,1165,665
El FasherSudan 8,3655,198
El GeneinaSudan 8,0575,007
El ObeidSudan 8,8765,516
El ShowakSudan 9,4925,898
En NahudSudan 8,6755,391
EdirneTurkey 9,2485,747
ErzincanTurkey 10,2716,383
ErzurumTurkey 10,4156,472
EskisehirTurkey 9,5215,916
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5107,153
EntebbeUganda 8,8965,528
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1155,043
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0715,015
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7733,587
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1303,809
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1765,081
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1854,465
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6094,728
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1293,809
Elko, NvUsa 8,7665,447
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3194,548
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6315,363
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3373,938
Erie, PaUsa 6,4203,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1754,459
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4565,876
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8464,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4385,865
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8834,899
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4085,225
Evansville, InUsa 6,5314,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -