Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8414,251
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3583,951
OranArgentina 2,5171,564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13010,023
OstendeBelgium 8,0905,027
ObidosBrazil 1,076669
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5303,437
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4954,036
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4944,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4862,788
OdenseDenmark 8,7625,445
OtavaloEcuador 3,5182,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8478,605
OuluFinland 9,9546,186
OroomiehIran 10,7266,665
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8994,909
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8002,983
ObihiroJapan 15,9239,894
OfunatoJapan 16,36910,172
OitaJapan 17,13410,647
OkayamaJapan 16,97310,547
OkinoerabuJapan 17,74411,026
OmaezakiJapan 16,92710,519
OmuJapan 15,7529,788
OnahamaJapan 16,61510,325
OsakaJapan 16,95910,538
OshimaJapan 16,88810,494
OtaruJapan 15,9449,907
OwaseJapan 17,01910,576
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0613,766
OujoaMorocco 6,6884,156
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1029,384
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1438,168
OphirNew Zealand 13,1108,147
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1668,182
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1068,144
OcotalNicaragua 4,8973,043
OrlandNorway 9,2135,725
OsloNorway 9,0395,617
OhotskRussia 14,1598,799
OkhotskRussia 14,1598,799
OlekminskRussia 14,0288,717
OlenekRussia 13,0548,112
OmskRussia 12,6037,832
OnegaRussia 10,5246,540
OrenburgRussia 11,5107,153
OymyakonRussia 13,7378,536
OviedoSpain 7,0214,363
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3935,837
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3645,198
OdessaUkraine 9,7096,033
OvrucUkraine 9,7046,030
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1613,829
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5034,662
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0923,786
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6725,389
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0694,393
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0744,396
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1044,415
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4894,654
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5175,914
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3154,546
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3274,553
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5674,081
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3853,346
Orono, MeUsa 6,2043,856
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1044,415
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4834,028
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -