Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7747,938
BustAfghanistan 12,4997,767
BatnaAlgeria 7,3794,585
BecharAlgeria 6,4564,012
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3354,558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3793,964
BiskraAlgeria 7,2814,525
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0194,362
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2143,862
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2693,896
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2813,903
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9423,693
ByrdAntarctica 8,8635,508
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7902,355
BarilocheArgentina 4,4302,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2332,009
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6209,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98510,555
BrestBelarus 9,3955,838
BrusselsBelgium 8,1425,060
Belize CityBelize 5,2693,274
BeninBenin 5,7353,564
BohiconBenin 5,7253,557
BermudaBermuda 4,7772,968
BageBrazil 2,7561,713
BambuiBrazil 1,418881
BarbacenaBrazil 1,598993
BarbalhaBrazil 901560
BarcelosBrazil 1,8521,151
BarraBrazil 630391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 317197
BarreirasBrazil 600373
BelémBrazil 664412
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,452902
BelterraBrazil 980609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 418260
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3931,487
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 795494
BrasiliaBrazil 941585
BrevesBrazil 712442
BurgasBulgaria 9,3465,808
BurundiBurundi 8,5045,285
BatouriCameroon 6,9854,341
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6044,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4925,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Banff, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6704,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9485,560
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9584,945
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4395,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6144,110
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1245,049
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3085,163
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2703,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9356,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6766,013
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4374,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0204,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8783,031
BeijingChina 16,0459,971
BarranquillaColombia 3,6392,261
Benito SalasColombia 3,2942,047
BogotáColombia 3,2492,019
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8145,477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2085,100
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6144,731
BaniDominican Republic 3,7952,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8452,390
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7842,351
BahariyaEgypt 9,0795,642
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3065,783
BiarritzFrance 7,2964,534
BordeauxFrance 7,4434,625
BrestFrance 7,4884,653
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
BitamGabon 6,6234,116
BanjulGambia 4,1192,560
BerlinGermany 8,7655,446
BrockenGermany 8,5695,325
BokeGuinea 4,1452,576
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1222,561
BudapestHungary 8,8975,529
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9075,535
BangaloreIndia 13,9798,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6548,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7929,192
BikanerIndia 13,4028,328
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,03511,207
BabolsarIran 11,3947,081
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7457,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1126,905
Bandar LengehIran 11,5907,202
BirjandIran 12,0047,459
BushehrIran 11,2056,963
BaghdadIraq 10,6116,594
BasraIraq 10,9226,787
BelmulletIreland 7,6844,775
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6814,773
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4585,256
BergamoItaly 8,1705,077
BolognaItaly 8,2195,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3225,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3225,172
BrindisiItaly 8,5315,301
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2403,256
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9913,101
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0318,098
BeirutLebanon 9,8166,100
BenghaziLibya 8,3945,216
BirzaiLithuania 9,6115,972
BitolaMacedonia 8,8145,477
BlantyreMalawi 8,9825,582
BvumbweMalawi 8,9915,587
BintuluMalaysia 17,80811,066
BamakoMali 4,8923,040
Bko-SMali 4,8943,041
BougounMali 4,8883,037
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3063,297
BaitagMongolia 14,1908,818
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1268,778
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7699,178
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2709,489
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3279,524
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7369,157
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1209,396
BulganMongolia 14,6649,112
BhamawMyanmar 15,8119,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1538,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5532,829
BilmaNiger 7,2224,488
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2743,899
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1226,290
BergenNorway 8,8205,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8205,481
BjornoyaNorway 10,1186,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6045,968
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4215,855
BadinPakistan 13,0078,083
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3638,304
BalakotPakistan 13,2808,253
BarkhanPakistan 13,0278,095
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9902,480
BascoPhilippines 18,16511,288
BialystokPoland 9,4005,841
BejaPortugal 6,4984,038
BragancaPortugal 6,8534,258
BistritaRomania 9,2735,762
BucharestRomania 9,3005,779
BajkitRussia 13,2878,257
BarabinskRussia 12,8727,999
BarnaulRussia 13,2708,246
BerezovoRussia 11,8267,349
BiserRussia 11,6467,237
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2169,456
BogdarinRussia 14,5109,017
BogucanyRussia 13,5988,450
BomnakRussia 14,7369,157
BorRussia 13,0558,112
BorzjaRussia 15,0029,322
BratskRussia 13,9438,664
BelgradeSerbia 8,8905,525
BoSierra Leone 4,3072,677
BontheSierra Leone 4,2152,619
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7995,468
BerberaSomalia 10,4266,479
BusanSouth Korea 16,90610,506
BadajozSpain 6,6294,120
BarcelonaSpain 7,3904,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0874,404
BabanusaSudan 8,5825,333
BaselSwitzerland 8,1385,057
BernSwitzerland 8,0955,030
BangkokThailand 16,45210,223
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,45310,224
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21610,077
BizerteTunisia 7,7324,805
BalikesirTurkey 9,2965,777
BursaTurkey 9,4075,846
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2327,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8824,898
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8834,899
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8844,899
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9334,930
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8004,847
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8944,905
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0584,386
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9843,718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4617,122
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4617,122
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4153,986
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2703,896
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5194,672
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1103,797
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9843,719
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6954,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0247,472
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3677,064
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1436,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8414,251
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4445,247
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2233,867
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,1513,822
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8525,500
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9794,958
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0233,743
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7623,580
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5675,945
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8403,629
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9593,703
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8534,259
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9035,532
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3573,950
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0293,746
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0213,742
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3523,947
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8294,244
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6784,150
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9953,726
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5624,077
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0803,778
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9864,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2813,903
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,5374,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9654,328
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2335,116
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1603,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4213,990
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3833,966
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0393,752
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9624,326
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3093,920
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1195,667
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6597,866
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7201,690
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0981,925
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2805,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -