Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5953,477
UaupesBrazil 2,3281,447
UbatubaBrazil 1,8101,125
UberabaBrazil 1,382859
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1555,689
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0718,744
UpernavikGreenland 8,9315,550
UummannaqGreenland 8,6805,394
UdineItaly 8,4325,240
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0695,014
UenoJapan 16,94210,528
UnzendakeJapan 17,18110,677
UrakawaJapan 16,0139,951
UshibukaJapan 17,23810,712
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,68210,367
UwajimaJapan 17,13510,648
UkmergeLithuania 9,5775,951
UtenaLithuania 9,6355,987
UlaangomMongolia 13,9868,691
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8939,255
UlgiiMongolia 13,9178,648
UliastaiMongolia 14,4008,949
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0178,711
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1089,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,65910,352
UfaRussia 11,5247,161
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6957,267
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5679,052
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8888,630
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4708,992
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1986,959
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9718,682
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1148,771
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1198,152
Umm BeninSudan 9,2715,761
UmeňSweden 9,6826,017
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,87610,487
Udon ThaniThailand 16,60510,318
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,32010,141
UrfaTurkey 10,1686,318
UsakTurkey 9,3945,838
Uman’Ukraine 9,7326,047
UzgorodUkraine 9,1695,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2083,858
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4834,029
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -