Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8737,999
NeuquenArgentina 4,0792,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4132,121
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,08310,615
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9489,289
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3179,518
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8493,013
NatitingouBenin 5,7533,575
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7441,084
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9624,326
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6184,112
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2224,488
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5444,066
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0844,402
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2576,374
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7815,457
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7574,199
N’DjamenaChad 7,2404,499
NanchangChina 17,07710,612
NanjingChina 16,92610,518
NanningChina 16,90710,506
NicosiaCyprus 9,6455,994
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8255,484
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8492,392
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8892,417
NegeleEthiopia 9,7576,063
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3508,917
NandiFiji 14,3508,917
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7026,029
NancyFrance 8,1215,046
NantesFrance 7,5504,692
NiceFrance 7,8864,901
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7985,467
NurembergGermany 8,4715,264
NurnbergGermany 8,4685,262
NaxosGreece 9,0085,598
NanortalikGreenland 7,5054,663
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6194,735
NordGreenland 10,0196,226
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9594,946
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6572,894
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0808,750
New DelhiIndia 13,7678,555
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2575,131
NaganoJapan 16,70410,380
NagasakiJapan 17,17710,674
NagoJapan 17,81911,073
NagoyaJapan 16,88710,494
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,85511,095
NaraJapan 16,95310,535
NazeJapan 17,65310,970
NemuroJapan 15,8149,827
NiigataJapan 16,55210,285
NikkoJapan 16,67010,359
NobeokaJapan 17,20610,692
NairobiKenya 9,3515,811
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4777,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3038,267
NidaLithuania 9,3555,813
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4406,488
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3406,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9535,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9355,552
NaraMali 5,0863,160
NioroMali 4,8923,040
NemaMauritania 5,1613,207
NouakchottMauritania 4,4682,776
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0679,363
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0958,138
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2048,205
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7662,962
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1004,412
NiameyNiger 5,9483,696
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7836,079
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2016,339
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1876,331
NawabshahPakistan 12,9398,041
NokkundiPakistan 12,3667,685
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1521,337
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,52611,512
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2046,962
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,9829,310
NikolaevRussia 9,8126,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8679,239
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9278,654
NizneangarskRussia 14,2608,861
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9518,669
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6677,250
NovgorodRussia 10,0556,249
NovosibirskRussia 13,1458,168
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3078,890
No. 6Sudan 9,2705,760
NyalaSudan 8,2835,147
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,80510,443
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,37010,173
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,42410,206
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,35510,163
NarathiwatThailand 16,62410,330
NigdeTurkey 9,8276,107
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5377,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0096,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5794,089
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5794,089
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3313,934
Natchez, MsUsa 6,3603,952
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9044,290
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9843,719
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9923,724
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3183,926
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2004,474
New London, WiUsa 7,0814,400
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1503,822
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1693,833
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3714,580
New YorkUsa 6,0193,740
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9763,714
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9933,724
Newark, NjUsa 5,9993,728
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0544,384
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8603,641
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1244,427
Newnan, GaUsa 5,9863,720
Newport, TnUsa 6,0823,779
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0527,489
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7563,577
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4634,638
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5175,914
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5724,705
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6404,747
Norton, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4814,028
NdolaZambia 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -