Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Carolina with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7747,938
BustAfghanistan 12,4997,767
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5607,805
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9688,058
FarahAfghanistan 12,2867,635
GardizAfghanistan 12,9238,030
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8497,985
HeratAfghanistan 12,2727,626
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8978,014
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0208,091
KabulAfghanistan 12,9058,019
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6397,854
KhostAfghanistan 12,9938,074
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8387,977
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4837,757
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6867,883
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8737,999
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3467,672
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5567,802
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6277,847
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2657,622
ShkoderAlbania 8,7125,414
TiranaAlbania 8,7015,407
VloreAlbania 8,6435,371
AdrarAlgeria 6,4113,984
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1924,469
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1964,472
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5554,695
BatnaAlgeria 7,3794,585
BecharAlgeria 6,4564,012
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3354,558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3793,964
BiskraAlgeria 7,2814,525
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0194,362
ChlefAlgeria 7,0224,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4314,618
DjanetAlgeria 7,0994,411
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0784,399
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8164,236
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2974,534
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9944,346
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1494,443
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2784,523
In SalahAlgeria 6,6074,105
MilianaAlgeria 7,0954,409
OranAlgeria 6,8414,251
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3583,951
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4864,652
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6574,136
TebessaAlgeria 7,5044,663
TimimounAlgeria 6,5284,056
TindoufAlgeria 5,7463,570
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2174,485
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3098,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6269,710
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4304,617
HuamboAngola 6,9334,308
LuandaAngola 6,6774,149
LuenaAngola 7,3904,592
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5424,065
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2143,862
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2693,896
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2813,903
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9423,693
ByrdAntarctica 8,8635,508
DavisAntarctica 10,5906,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1713,835
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3146,409
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2292,007
AzulArgentina 3,5032,177
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7902,355
BarilocheArgentina 4,4302,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2332,009
CeresArgentina 2,9281,820
ChamicalArgentina 3,2262,005
ChepesArgentina 3,3272,067
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6882,913
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8811,791
CórdobaArgentina 3,1841,978
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1891,982
CorrientesArgentina 2,5341,575
EsquelArgentina 4,5862,850
EzeizaArgentina 3,2592,025
FormosaArgentina 2,3871,484
General PicoArgentina 3,5632,214
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0771,912
JuninArgentina 3,3252,066
La PlataArgentina 3,2532,021
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5441,581
La RiojaArgentina 3,1791,976
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3972,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3033,295
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3821,480
Malarg EArgentina 3,8582,398
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3172,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5522,207
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2021,990
MendozaArgentina 3,5962,235
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5882,230
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,7621,717
NeuquenArgentina 4,0792,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4132,121
OranArgentina 2,5171,564
ParanaArgentina 3,0351,886
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6831,668
PehuajoArgentina 3,4962,173
PergaminoArgentina 3,2452,017
PigeArgentina 3,6872,291
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1971,986
PosadasArgentina 2,4011,492
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5651,594
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6582,273
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2742,035
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0291,882
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7471,707
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3472,080
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3153,303
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4911,548
RosarioArgentina 3,1591,963
SaltaArgentina 2,7311,697
San AntonioArgentina 4,1102,554
San LuisArgentina 3,4782,161
San RafaelArgentina 3,7112,306
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6702,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8811,790
SarmientoArgentina 4,7352,943
TrelewArgentina 4,3512,703
TucumanArgentina 2,8651,780
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5953,477
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2922,046
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0271,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4652,153
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7026,650
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6422,263
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2719,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0619,359
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,55110,285
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57210,298
AmberleyAustralia 15,5639,671
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6209,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98510,555
CairnsAustralia 16,95610,537
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9629,297
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
CedunaAustralia 15,6259,710
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9819,931
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,78210,429
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4739,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2889,500
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7899,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38910,806
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,81111,068
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5219,645
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3009,507
East SaleAustralia 14,7409,160
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3029,509
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
EssendonAustralia 14,8439,223
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,784
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7069,139
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,672
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,38710,183
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,640
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2358,846
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2338,845
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,63110,335
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6159,703
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3788,935
LavertonAustralia 14,8339,217
LearmonthAustralia 16,16210,043
LongreachAustralia 16,36310,168
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,36410,169
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Low HeadAustralia 14,4428,974
Mackay MoAustralia 16,36510,169
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7137,900
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9509,911
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8519,229
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8339,217
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2859,498
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80910,445
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,08310,615
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9489,289
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3179,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13010,023
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3099,513
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58010,303
RichmondAustralia 15,0739,367
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0229,335
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0309,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01010,570
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,01210,571
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,75311,032
TibooburraAustralia 15,8039,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67310,361
WaggaAustralia 15,0389,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5119,639
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1089,388
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,76310,416
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0149,952
WoomeraAustralia 15,7119,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43510,835
GrazAustria 8,6285,362
InnsbruckAustria 8,3675,199
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5355,304
LinzAustria 8,6045,347
SalzburgAustria 8,5045,285
ViennaAustria 8,7505,437
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4665,261
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8896,767
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0656,876
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8606,749
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8656,752
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5275,299
LerwickUk 8,5255,298
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9886,828
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0446,863
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9316,792
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0766,883
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,8896,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0126,843
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9266,790
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4583,391
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5003,418
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4673,397
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8493,013
MuharraqBahrain 11,1746,944
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3539,540
DhakaBangladesh 15,1859,436
CharnocksBarbados 2,6281,633
BrestBelarus 9,3955,838
GomelBelarus 9,8796,139
GrodnoBelarus 9,4735,887
MinskBelarus 9,7086,033
MogilevBelarus 9,8646,130
VitebskBelarus 9,9106,158
BrusselsBelgium 8,1425,060
D’UccleBelgium 8,1425,060
OstendeBelgium 8,0905,027
Belize CityBelize 5,2693,274
BeninBenin 5,7353,564
BohiconBenin 5,7253,557
CotonouBenin 5,7353,564
KandiBenin 5,9423,693
NatitingouBenin 5,7533,575
ParakouBenin 5,8503,635
SaveBenin 5,7933,600
BermudaBermuda 4,7772,968
La PazBolivia 2,4711,536
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0621,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7025,407
FrancistownBotswana 8,1605,070
MaunBotswana 7,7374,808
TshaneBotswana 7,5834,712
AimoresBrazil 1,517943
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,121697
AltamiraBrazil 697433
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,107688
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7761,104
ApodiBrazil 1,084674
AracajuBrazil 1,211752
AracuaiBrazil 1,211753
AragarcasBrazil 1,085674
AraxaBrazil 1,362846
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,150715
BageBrazil 2,7561,713
BambuiBrazil 1,418881
BarbacenaBrazil 1,598993
BarbalhaBrazil 901560
BarcelosBrazil 1,8521,151
BarraBrazil 630391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 317197
BarreirasBrazil 600373
BelémBrazil 664412
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,452902
BelterraBrazil 980609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 418260
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3931,487
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 795494
BrasiliaBrazil 941585
BrevesBrazil 712442
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6521,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8351,140
CabroboBrazil 905563
CaceresBrazil 1,475916
CaetiteBrazil 916569
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,278794
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6491,025
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9311,200
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7241,071
Campos SalesBrazil 782486
CanavieirasBrazil 1,311815
CaparaoBrazil 1,585985
CapinopolisBrazil 1,282797
CaratingaBrazil 1,500932
CaravelasBrazil 1,460907
CarinhanhaBrazil 853530
CataguasesBrazil 1,6451,022
CatalaoBrazil 1,208750
CatanduvaBrazil 1,543959
CaxiasBrazil 531330
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4591,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,344835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6461,023
ChapecoBrazil 2,2661,408
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,128701
CipoBrazil 1,067663
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 225140
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,372853
CordeiroBrazil 1,7241,071
CorrentinaBrazil 743462
CorumbaBrazil 1,6981,055
CoximBrazil 1,472914
CrateusBrazil 789490
CuiabaBrazil 1,312815
CuritibaBrazil 2,0201,255
DiamantinaBrazil 1,284798
DiamantinoBrazil 1,256781
DouradosBrazil 1,8341,140
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7671,098
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6331,636
EspinosaBrazil 989614
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,7101,062
FloraniaBrazil 1,184736
FlorestaBrazil 990615
FlorianoBrazil 495308
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2551,401
FormosaBrazil 912567
FortalezaBrazil 1,058658
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1621,343
FrancaBrazil 1,470913
GaranhunsBrazil 1,218757
GoianiaBrazil 1,056656
GoiasBrazil 998620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,413878
GrajauBrazil 204127
GuairaBrazil 1,9981,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 996619
GuaratingaBrazil 1,353841
IbiriteBrazil 1,458906
IguatuBrazil 908564
IlheusBrazil 1,236768
ImperatrizBrazil 200124
IndaialBrazil 2,1841,357
IpameriBrazil 1,157719
IraiBrazil 2,2901,423
IreceBrazil 756470
ItaberabaBrazil 964599
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,301808
ItaitubaBrazil 1,002623
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,272790
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6551,028
ItapevaBrazil 1,8541,152
ItirucuBrazil 1,061659
ItuacuBrazil 987613
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8041,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7791,105
JacobinaBrazil 879546
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,109689
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,390864
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,161722
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6651,034
LavrasBrazil 1,568975
LencoisBrazil 884550
LinharesBrazil 1,562970
LondrinaBrazil 1,8281,136
MacapaBrazil 910566
MacauBrazil 1,223760
MaceioBrazil 1,320820
MachadoBrazil 1,603996
ManausBrazil 1,466911
MarabaBrazil 289179
MaringaBrazil 1,8511,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 943586
Monte AzulBrazil 1,003624
Monte SantoBrazil 961597
MonteiroBrazil 1,148713
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,114692
Morada NovaBrazil 1,035643
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 810504
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7441,084
ObidosBrazil 1,076669
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,207750
ParacatuBrazil 1,101684
ParanaBrazil 582361
ParanaguaBrazil 2,0251,258
ParanaibaBrazil 1,432890
ParintinsBrazil 1,152716
ParnaibaBrazil 787489
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3831,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,257781
PaulistanaBrazil 704437
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,043648
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,175730
PeixeBrazil 537334
PetrolinaBrazil 801498
PicosBrazil 661411
PiraiBrazil 1,7441,084
PirenopolisBrazil 961597
PompeuBrazil 1,348838
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9061,185
Porto De MozBrazil 817507
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1361,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8181,130
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5531,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 396246
PosseBrazil 762474
QuixeramobimBrazil 933580
RecifeBrazil 1,385861
RemansoBrazil 643400
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2541,401
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7931,114
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1011,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,235767
SalvadorBrazil 1,165724
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5711,598
SantaremBrazil 970603
SantosBrazil 1,8501,150
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6331,015
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 505314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,023636
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3441,456
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4731,537
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6631,033
Sao LuisBrazil 639397
Sao MateusBrazil 1,509937
São PauloBrazil 1,8001,119
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,573978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3411,455
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 873542
SerrinhaBrazil 1,048651
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,393866
SobralBrazil 885550
SoureBrazil 746463
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 522324
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9741,848
SurubimBrazil 1,296806
TaguatingaBrazil 575357
TarauacaBrazil 2,5691,596
TauaBrazil 793493
TefeBrazil 1,9581,217
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,335830
TeresinaBrazil 572355
TiriosBrazil 1,419882
TorresBrazil 2,4581,527
TracuateuaBrazil 698433
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,563972
TriunfoBrazil 1,030640
TucuruiBrazil 473294
TuriacuBrazil 665413
UaupesBrazil 2,3281,447
UbatubaBrazil 1,8101,125
UberabaBrazil 1,382859
VassourasBrazil 1,7241,071
VicosaBrazil 1,572977
VitoriaBrazil 1,6351,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,110690
Ze DocaBrazil 456283
BurgasBulgaria 9,3465,808
LomBulgaria 9,0615,631
PlevenBulgaria 9,1515,687
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1205,667
SadovoBulgaria 9,1335,676
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9825,582
SofiaBulgaria 9,0305,611
VarnaBulgaria 9,4045,843
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5303,437
BurundiBurundi 8,5045,285
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,94410,529
SiemreapCambodia 16,80910,445
BatouriCameroon 6,9854,341
DoualaCameroon 6,4714,021
GarouaCameroon 6,9914,344
MamfeCameroon 6,4614,015
MarouaCameroon 7,1124,419
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9624,326
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6184,112
YaoundeCameroon 6,6614,140
YokoCameroon 6,7914,220
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6636,626
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0176,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5464,689
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5724,705
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6044,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4925,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Banff, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6704,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9485,560
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9584,945
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4395,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6144,110
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1245,049
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3085,163
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2703,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9356,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6766,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0595,629
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3006,400
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0106,221
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8824,276
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4233,991
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1563,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1623,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2973,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6585,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4184,610
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9484,318
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4335,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7975,467
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9855,583
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0414,375
Comox, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9405,556
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2065,099
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3623,953
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7084,169
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7124,792
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1295,673
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1375,678
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1365,677
Edson, AbCanada 9,3165,789
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8975,529
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2645,135
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2475,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1485,685
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8646,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8886,145
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3515,811
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4905,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2243,868
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2123,860
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2963,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2875,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Golden, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Goose, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5255,919
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0733,774
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2473,882
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7256,665
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0013,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0243,744
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8534,259
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5624,078
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Hope, BcCanada 9,4925,898
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3496,431
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8144,855
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1196,288
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0105,599
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4655,881
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1634,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1644,452
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8776,759
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8526,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5174,671
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4614,015
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7435,433
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8136,098
Langara, BcCanada 10,3846,453
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9165,540
London, OnCanada 6,5524,072
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6295,362
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6004,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7365,429
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6596,624
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7965,466
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6636,004
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1833,842
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5414,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4203,989
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4875,274
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2484,504
Morden, MbCanada 7,9674,951
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6284,119
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2224,488
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5444,066
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0844,402
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2576,374
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7815,457
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4954,036
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4944,035
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4805,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7014,786
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2133,861
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9356,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0254,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6555,378
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7146,036
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2176,349
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3565,192
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6676,007
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4664,018
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0975,653
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4365,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4385,244
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6664,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8393,628
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1363,813
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2876,392
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8585,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6585,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1394,436
Scott, SkCanada 8,7955,465
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9983,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7586,685
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2875,771
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3063,919
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1953,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6165,354
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6245,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0793,777
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2315,736
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4546,496
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4465,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3515,811
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3995,219
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4184,609
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5144,048
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4684,020
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8714,891
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1493,821
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1555,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8374,249
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6045,968
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0485,622
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9645,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6055,969
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6205,978
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9474,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2396,363
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5896,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6974,161
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5864,092
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9674,951
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4875,274
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9903,722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5865,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3565,192
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2193,243
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2013,232
SalCape Verde 3,8002,361
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4374,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0204,984
AbecheChad 7,8974,907
FayaChad 7,8334,868
MoundouChad 7,2604,511
N’DjamenaChad 7,2404,499
AntofagastaChile 3,0371,887
AricaChile 2,7611,716
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8783,031
ChicoChile 4,9383,069
ChillanChile 4,0962,545
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1752,594
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2812,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9153,055
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9152,433
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8511,772
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8664,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7723,587
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5272,192
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4862,788
ParronChile 3,8242,376
Puerto AysenChile 4,8793,032
Puerto MonttChile 4,5572,832
Punta ArenasChile 5,5013,419
QuinteroChile 3,7762,346
SantiagoChile 3,7652,339
SewellChile 3,7902,355
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3102,678
ValdiviaChile 4,4292,752
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3512,704
VallenarChile 3,3872,105
ValparaisoChile 3,7522,331
AltaiChina 13,8778,623
BeijingChina 16,0459,971
ChangchunChina 15,8939,876
ChangduChina 15,4909,626
ChangshaChina 16,90210,503
ChengduChina 16,0719,987
ChongqingChina 16,34810,159
DuianChina 15,2669,487
ErlianChina 15,5099,638
GanzhouChina 17,24110,714
GuangzhouChina 17,32110,763
HaikouChina 17,23210,708
HailarChina 15,2029,447
HamiChina 14,5339,031
HetanChina 13,7748,559
JiuquanChina 15,0679,363
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3808,314
KashiChina 13,3678,306
KunmingChina 16,28610,120
LanzhouChina 15,6939,752
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0349,342
NanchangChina 17,07710,612
NanjingChina 16,92610,518
NanningChina 16,90710,506
PingbianChina 16,68510,368
QingdaoChina 16,58810,308
QiqiharChina 15,4879,624
RuoqiangChina 14,3598,923
ShanghaiChina 17,12010,639
ShantouChina 17,55410,908
ShenyangChina 16,0889,997
TaiyuanChina 16,09310,000
TaoyuanChina 17,70711,003
TengchongChina 15,8979,878
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0718,744
Xi’AnChina 16,16310,044
XichangChina 16,09710,003
YanjiChina 16,0539,975
YichangChina 16,60410,318
YinchuanChina 15,6619,732
YiningChina 13,6128,458
ZhengzhouChina 16,40910,197
ZhijiangChina 16,72910,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4672,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4462,141
AraucaColombia 3,0371,887
BarranquillaColombia 3,6392,261
Benito SalasColombia 3,2942,047
BogotáColombia 3,2492,019
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2552,023
El CaranoColombia 3,5452,203
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9181,814
MatecanaColombia 3,4152,122
PeralesColombia 3,3392,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6821,667
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6812,288
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3852,725
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6042,240
VanguardiaColombia 3,1711,971
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5121,561
YariguiesColombia 3,3282,068
MoroniComoros 9,9186,163
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4992,796
LimonCosta Rica 4,3822,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5632,836
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4872,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4905,276
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6255,360
SibenikCroatia 8,5095,288
SplitCroatia 8,5395,306
ZagrebCroatia 8,6115,351
CamagueyCuba 4,6092,864
CasablancaCuba 5,0873,161
HavanaCuba 5,0793,156
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2202,001
FamagustaCyprus 9,7026,029
LarnacaCyprus 9,6696,008
LimassolCyprus 9,6125,973
NicosiaCyprus 9,6455,994
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8145,477
ChebCzech Republic 8,5835,333
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9335,551
PragueCzech Republic 8,7025,408
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2085,100
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6144,731
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9604,325
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2135,103
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8454,875
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8925,526
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,0205,605
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6555,379
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6775,392
MarstalDenmark 8,7355,428
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8255,484
OdenseDenmark 8,7625,445
RandersDenmark 8,8035,470
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9965,590
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7225,420
TønderDenmark 8,6505,375
TylstrupDenmark 8,8405,493
TystofteDenmark 8,8035,470
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,8965,528
VestervigDenmark 8,7325,426
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2376,361
Melville HallDominica 2,9641,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8092,367
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8472,391
BaniDominican Republic 3,7952,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8452,390
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7842,351
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8752,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8722,406
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8462,390
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0012,486
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8902,417
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9182,435
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7412,325
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9012,424
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7572,335
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7072,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9302,442
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9362,446
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8862,415
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9122,431
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7112,306
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8822,413
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7602,337
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9702,467
MichesDominican Republic 3,7632,338
MocaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9472,453
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0202,498
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8002,361
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8492,392
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8892,417
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8792,411
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8522,393
PoloDominican Republic 3,8492,392
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9312,443
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9352,445
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8882,416
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8762,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7922,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8892,417
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8002,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7842,352
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9192,435
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8282,379
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9012,424
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6902,293
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8192,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9172,434
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9662,465
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7762,346
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8682,404
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8162,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,9922,481
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8132,369
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9232,437
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8694,268
CanarEcuador 3,5252,191
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6372,260
IzobambaEcuador 3,5322,195
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6312,257
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5302,193
MilagroEcuador 3,6062,241
OtavaloEcuador 3,5182,186
PichilingueEcuador 3,6132,245
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7242,314
PuyoEcuador 3,4392,137
QuitoEcuador 3,5302,194
RumipambaEcuador 3,5212,188
San GabrielEcuador 3,4802,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2495,747
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4545,875
AswanEgypt 9,3635,818
AsyutEgypt 9,2515,749
BahariyaEgypt 9,0795,642
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3065,783
CairoEgypt 9,3605,817
DabaaEgypt 9,1065,658
DakhlaEgypt 9,0165,603
El ArishEgypt 9,6095,971
El TorEgypt 9,5315,923
FarafraEgypt 8,9605,568
HelwanEgypt 9,3485,809
HurguadaEgypt 9,5165,913
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4495,872
KhargaEgypt 9,1705,698
KosseirEgypt 9,5495,934
LuxorEgypt 9,3875,833
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0015,593
MinyaEgypt 9,2495,747
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4645,881
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6676,007
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5995,965
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4725,886
SalloumEgypt 8,8205,481
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7795,456
SohagEgypt 9,3075,783
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5815,954
TahrirEgypt 9,3065,783
TantaEgypt 9,3375,802
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2233,246
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1583,205
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2193,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1673,211
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3603,952
AsmaraEritrea 9,8376,113
AssabEritrea 10,2116,345
MassawaEritrea 9,8996,151
TallinEstonia 9,7176,038
TartuEstonia 9,7796,077
VilsandiEstonia 9,5285,921
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7286,045
GonderEthiopia 9,6365,988
NegeleEthiopia 9,7576,063
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0253,122
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,4635,259
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4385,244
Laucala BayFiji 14,2358,846
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3508,917
NandiFiji 14,3508,917
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8478,605
HelsinkiFinland 9,7466,056
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7706,071
JoensuuFinland 10,0826,265
JokioinenFinland 9,7136,036
JyvskylFinland 9,8806,139
KajaaniFinland 10,0386,237
KuopioFinland 9,9946,210
KuusamoFinland 10,1566,311
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9626,190
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,5015,904
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7026,029
OuluFinland 9,9546,186
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0926,271
TampereFinland 9,7516,059
TurkuFinland 9,6385,989
VaasaFinland 9,7176,038
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9014,910
BiarritzFrance 7,2964,534
BordeauxFrance 7,4434,625
BrestFrance 7,4884,653
CaenFrance 7,7604,822
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7284,802
DijonFrance 7,9634,948
GourdonFrance 7,5684,703
GrenobleFrance 7,8764,894
Le MansFrance 7,7114,792
LilleFrance 8,0565,006
LyonFrance 7,8584,883
MarseilleFrance 7,7374,808
MontpellierFrance 7,6624,761
NancyFrance 8,1215,046
NantesFrance 7,5504,692
NiceFrance 7,8864,901
ParisFrance 7,8964,906
PerpignanFrance 7,5364,683
StrasbourgFrance 8,2005,095
ToulonFrance 7,7654,825
ToulouseFrance 7,4944,657
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,458906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,421883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,457905
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,338831
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,601995
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0406,239
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1226,290
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4345,862
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6106,593
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8966,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4347,727
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3147,030
BitamGabon 6,6234,116
CocobeachGabon 6,3973,975
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7904,220
LambarnGabon 6,4374,000
LastourvilleGabon 6,7094,169
LibrevilleGabon 6,3673,956
MakokouGabon 6,7484,193
MayumbaGabon 6,4454,005
MitzicGabon 6,6054,104
MkamboGabon 6,8734,271
MoandaGabon 6,7634,203
MouilaGabon 6,5064,043
Port-GentilGabon 6,2743,899
TchibanGabon 6,4924,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7242,936
BanjulGambia 4,1192,560
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4486,492
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7496,680
BerlinGermany 8,7655,446
BrockenGermany 8,5695,325
CologneGermany 8,3045,160
DresdenGermany 8,7245,421
ErfurtGermany 8,5445,309
EssenGermany 8,3315,177
FichtelbergGermany 8,6375,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3545,191
GeisenheimGermany 8,3045,160
GorlitzGermany 8,7995,468
HamburgGermany 8,6375,367
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6365,367
HannoverGermany 8,5515,314
HelgolandGermany 8,5525,314
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3735,203
KarlsruheGermany 8,2745,141
KasselGermany 8,4705,264
KonstanzGermany 8,2485,126
LeipzigGermany 8,6545,378
LindenbergGermany 8,8015,469
MagdeburgGermany 8,6445,371
MunichGermany 8,4555,254
MünsterGermany 8,4035,222
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7985,467
NurembergGermany 8,4715,264
NurnbergGermany 8,4685,262
PotsdamGermany 8,7465,435
RostockGermany 8,7855,459
SchleswigGermany 8,6645,384
StuttgartGermany 8,3095,164
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2125,103
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3515,189
AccraGhana 5,4413,381
KumasiGhana 5,3223,307
TamaleGhana 5,4863,409
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5334,060
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1705,698
AthensGreece 8,8955,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8895,524
ChiosGreece 9,1125,662
CorfuGreece 8,6445,371
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8095,474
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9365,553
IoanninaGreece 8,7195,418
KalamataGreece 8,7225,420
KerkiraGreece 8,6445,371
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7805,456
LamiaGreece 8,8215,482
LarissaGreece 8,8465,497
LemnosGreece 9,0705,636
LimnosGreece 9,0855,646
MethoniGreece 8,6875,398
MilosGreece 8,9165,541
MitiliniGreece 9,1715,699
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1685,697
NaxosGreece 9,0085,598
PatrasGreece 8,7415,431
RhodesGreece 9,2195,729
SamosGreece 9,1565,690
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9925,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8485,498
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9225,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7705,450
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6525,376
AasiaatGreenland 8,4665,261
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1515,065
AputiteqGreenland 8,4385,244
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5315,923
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7144,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2745,141
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5175,292
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8635,508
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5175,292
JulianehbGreenland 7,5684,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2705,139
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8555,503
NanortalikGreenland 7,5054,663
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6194,735
NordGreenland 10,0196,226
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9594,946
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4265,858
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5034,662
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2725,140
UpernavikGreenland 8,9315,550
UummannaqGreenland 8,6805,394
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0461,893
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0441,892
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3383,317
BokeGuinea 4,1452,576
ConakryGuinea 4,1942,606
FaranahGuinea 4,5012,797
KankanGuinea 4,6622,897
KindiaGuinea 4,2912,667
KissidougouGuinea 4,5412,822
LabeGuinea 4,4092,740
MacentaGuinea 4,5632,835
MamouGuinea 4,3842,724
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6572,894
SiguiriGuinea 4,7232,935
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1222,561
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9681,223
TimehriGuyana 1,9491,211
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9522,456
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1187,530
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4197,717
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2637,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5647,807
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2768,871
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2707,625
CatacamasHonduras 4,9083,050
CholutecaHonduras 4,9473,074
La CeibaHonduras 5,0403,132
La MesaHonduras 5,1273,186
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7242,936
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1763,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9893,100
TelaHonduras 5,0983,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43810,836
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,43910,837
BudapestHungary 8,8975,529
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9075,535
DebrecenHungary 9,0785,641
KeszthelyHungary 8,7415,432
MiskolcHungary 9,0415,618
PecsHungary 8,7795,455
SzegedHungary 8,9225,544
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7235,421
AkureyriIceland 8,4665,261
DalatangiIceland 8,5385,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4075,224
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2845,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5895,337
ReykhólarIceland 8,3555,192
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2295,114
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3075,162
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1935,092
AgraIndia 13,8778,623
AhmedabadIndia 13,4008,327
AkolaIndia 13,8768,623
AllahabadIndia 14,2758,871
AmritsarIndia 13,4818,377
BangaloreIndia 13,9798,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6548,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7929,192
BikanerIndia 13,4028,328
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2608,861
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2549,479
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2549,479
DaltonganjIndia 14,5379,034
DarbhangaIndia 14,6649,112
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4689,612
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4779,617
DumkaIndia 14,8479,226
DwarkaIndia 13,0428,105
GoaIndia 13,5698,432
GuwahatiIndia 15,2119,452
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0568,735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7278,530
JagdalpurIndia 14,4158,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9999,320
KotaIndia 13,6988,512
KozhikodeIndia 13,7818,564
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6638,491
LudhianaIndia 13,5988,450
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6828,502
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9808,687
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4518,359
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3508,917
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0808,750
New DelhiIndia 13,7678,555
PambanIndia 14,1508,793
PuneIndia 13,5628,427
SagarIndia 14,0098,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4218,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8978,636
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8978,636
VeravalIndia 13,1848,193
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5649,050
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,69611,618
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,03511,207
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,79210,435
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,83111,080
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,94311,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,08611,860
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,24610,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,05511,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33110,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,31610,760
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,60411,561
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,64110,962
AbadanIran 10,9656,814
ArakIran 11,1296,916
BabolsarIran 11,3947,081
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7457,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1126,905
Bandar LengehIran 11,5907,202
BirjandIran 12,0047,459
BushehrIran 11,2056,963
ChahbaharIran 12,1707,562
DezfulIran 10,9936,831
EsfahanIran 11,3037,024
IranshahrIran 12,1737,564
KermanIran 11,8017,334
KermanshahIran 10,8896,767
Khoram AbadIran 10,9886,828
MashhadIran 12,0207,469
OroomiehIran 10,7266,665
RamsarIran 11,2186,971
RashtIran 11,1266,914
SemnanIran 11,4647,124
ShahroudIran 11,6007,209
ShirazIran 11,3807,072
TabrizIran 10,8376,734
TeheranIran 11,2747,006
YazdIran 11,5457,174
ZahedanIran 12,1827,570
ZanjanIran 11,0236,850
BaghdadIraq 10,6116,594
BasraIraq 10,9226,787
BelmulletIreland 7,6844,775
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6814,773
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6854,775
ClonesIreland 7,8034,849
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7474,814
CorkIreland 7,5574,696
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5534,693
DublinIreland 7,7844,837
KilkennyIreland 7,6694,765
Malin HeadIreland 7,8924,904
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6914,780
ShannonIreland 7,6034,725
ValentiaIreland 7,4804,648
EilatIsrael 9,6836,017
HaifaIsrael 9,7526,060
JerusalemIsrael 9,7536,061
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7276,044
AlbengaItaly 7,9724,954
AlgheroItaly 7,7944,843
AmendolaItaly 8,3965,217
AnconaItaly 8,3305,177
ArezzoItaly 8,2025,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4585,256
BergamoItaly 8,1705,077
BolognaItaly 8,2195,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3225,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3225,172
BrindisiItaly 8,5315,301
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7784,833
CameriItaly 8,0925,029
CampobassoItaly 8,3175,168
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8634,886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8054,850
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7594,821
Cape MeleItaly 7,9704,953
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2945,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1635,073
CerviaItaly 8,2735,141
CiampinoItaly 8,1735,079
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1595,070
Cisa PassItaly 8,1205,046
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1295,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3815,208
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1345,055
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3915,215
DecimomannuItaly 7,7764,832
DobbiacoItaly 8,3975,218
FalconaraItaly 8,3195,169
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1745,080
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3805,207
FonniItaly 7,8384,870
FrontoneItaly 8,2685,138
FrosinoneItaly 8,2185,107
GelaItaly 8,0785,020
GenoaItaly 8,0424,997
GhediItaly 8,1965,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4565,254
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2495,126
GrossetoItaly 8,1095,039
GrottaglieItaly 8,4815,270
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9074,914
GuidoniaItaly 8,1945,092
IstranaItaly 8,3355,179
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8754,893
LatinaItaly 8,1845,086
LatronicoItaly 8,3545,191
LecceItaly 8,5275,299
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0605,009
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4375,243
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2345,117
MilanItaly 8,1295,052
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1025,035
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0985,032
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2575,131
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8994,909
PadovaItaly 8,3055,161
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2865,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0525,004
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0384,995
PantelleriaItaly 7,8834,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1655,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8294,865
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2325,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3235,172
PiacenzaItaly 8,1305,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1105,040
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2845,148
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1575,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3635,197
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1555,068
PrizziItaly 8,0434,998
RadicofaniItaly 8,1685,076
Resia PassItaly 8,2855,149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2865,149
RivoltoItaly 8,4145,229
Rolle PassItaly 8,3455,185
RomeItaly 8,1745,079
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1475,063
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4365,242
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9334,930
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4215,233
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5265,298
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1035,035
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8194,859
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3515,190
SigonellaItaly 8,1495,064
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4675,262
TarvisioItaly 8,4785,268
TermoliItaly 8,3635,197
TorinoItaly 8,0014,972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0064,975
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9774,957
TrevicoItaly 8,3375,181
TrevisoItaly 8,3385,181
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4485,250
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9994,971
UdineItaly 8,4325,240
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0695,014
VeniceItaly 8,3425,184
VeronaItaly 8,2345,117
VicenzaItaly 8,2895,151
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1595,070
ViterboItaly 8,1655,074
VolterraItaly 8,1295,051
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0293,125
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0983,168